2015 K5000 Challenge Overall Place



Kolache 5000 5K


Kolache 5000


5K


Age Group Results


September 06, 2015




Results By Run Houston Timing (www.runhoustontiming.net)



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cora Turner                       Alvarado              484   46       17        21:22.8      6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Buchanan                    Fort Worth            339   53       36        22:46.0      7:21/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Contreras                  Hillsboro             252    0      170        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    lucy prado                        whitney               124    0      189        29:17.1      9:27/M
       3    Sonia Leon                        West                  526    0      331        34:47.9     11:13/M
       4    Leticia Becerra                   Hillsboro             349    0      370        36:16.0     11:42/M
       5    Tarane Hester                                           752   0       395        37:11.1     12:00/M
Top

Female 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoe Lehmann                       Shavano Park          580   12      137        27:31.0      8:53/M
       2    Chloe Dodd                        Colorado Springs      103   11      260        31:58.0     10:19/M
       3    Lucy meek                         McGregor              397    8      298        33:38.4     10:51/M
       4    Katie Hanaway                     Abbott                330   11      325        34:25.8     11:06/M
       5    Kaitlyn Nors                      Abbott                 78   11      347        35:14.1     11:22/M
       6    Courtney Coffer                   West                  596   11      378        36:38.7     11:49/M
       7    Briann Warner                     Waxahachie             95   11      427        38:40.0     12:28/M
       8    Jenessa Hughes                    Abbott                516   12      428        38:41.7     12:29/M
       9    Shyanne Shilling                  West                  385   12      429        38:47.0     12:31/M
      10    Camy Barsh                        Aquilla               194    8      431        39:03.8     12:36/M
      11    Mattison Mechell                                        813   11      452        39:43.8     12:49/M
      12    Jenna Maler                       West                  539   11      453        39:44.5     12:49/M
      13    Marisa Kapavik                    West                   50   11      455        39:45.4     12:49/M
      14    Aubrey Younger                    Round Rock            320   11      490        41:57.0     13:32/M
      15    Payton Ownley                                           815   12      529        44:55.5     14:29/M
      16    Madison Lucas                     Abbott                140    8      537        45:10.7     14:34/M
      17    Brooke Green                      Kyle                  313    8      545        45:53.9     14:48/M
      18    Ally Hanaway                      Abbott                331   10      548        46:02.3     14:51/M
      19    Caitlyn Divin                     West                  152    8      554        46:24.2     14:58/M
      20    Molly Slovak                      Hewitt                257   11      555        46:29.5     15:00/M
      21    Kacey Harrison                    aquilla               169   10      556        46:29.5     15:00/M
      22    Miriam Goodsuhm                   Waco                  425    8      566        47:28.9     15:19/M
      23    Callie Clark                      Waco                  477    7      567        47:29.6     15:19/M
      24    Rylee Milam                                             784   12      593        49:57.0     16:07/M
      25    Andrea Walker                     Elm Mott              493   10      595        50:05.9     16:09/M
      26    Alexis Schroeder                  Houston               455   12      601        50:14.8     16:12/M
      27    Harper Hammonds                   Whitney               563    9      613        51:42.9     16:41/M
      28    Hayden Hammonds                   Whitney               564    6      615        51:46.1     16:42/M
      29    Kinslee Adams                     West                  301   12      625        52:39.6     16:59/M
      30    Natalie Sulak                     Abbott                453   12      633        53:00.0     17:06/M
      31    Raegan Cook                       Abbott                263   12      634        53:01.5     17:06/M
      32    Layla Blann                       Garland               442    6      692        55:54.5     18:02/M
      33    Mary Jane Vorderkunz              Waco                  417    5      705        57:22.0     18:30/M
      34    Bettie Mahon                                            830   9       719        59:22.1     19:09/M
      35    Emily Morrison                    San Antonio           615    9      733      1:02:15.6     20:05/M
      36    Reagan Zahirniak                                        795   3       734      1:02:45.1     20:15/M
      37    Christy Kuykendall                Lorena                 28   11      738      1:04:35.8     20:50/M
      38    Shannon Kuykendall                Lorena                 27   12      739      1:04:36.4     20:50/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Dillard                    Clifton               348   14       18        21:30.5      6:56/M
       2    Chansey Urbanovsky                Clifton               439   16       24        22:09.2      7:09/M
       3    Meghan Kevil                      Crawford              731   16       43        23:07.5      7:27/M
       4    EMILY TURNER                      CHINA SPRING          248   17       53        23:49.9      7:41/M
       5    Viviana Duran                     West                  703   18       72        25:09.0      8:07/M
       6    Alex Tagie                                              819   17      101        26:20.5      8:30/M
       7    Payton Pustejovsky                                      759   15      106        26:33.8      8:34/M
       8    Sarah Roessler                    Waco                  640   16      108        26:36.7      8:35/M
       9    Andrea Guerra                     West                  532   13      109        26:36.9      8:35/M
      10    Caitlin Veselka                                         761   17      113        26:43.4      8:37/M
      11    Thea Lancaster                    Belton                444   13      121        27:01.8      8:43/M
      12    Megan Mendiola                    West                  326   18      125        27:13.0      8:47/M
      13    Ashley Laramore                   Aquilla               408   14      126        27:13.5      8:47/M
      14    Shyan Schulte                     West                  685   18      134        27:25.0      8:51/M
      15    Adriana Cabrera                   Ennis                 401   14      140        27:37.1      8:55/M
      16    Grace Banik                       West                  459   17      158        28:13.7      9:06/M
      17    Sofia Guerra                      West                  530   16      160        28:23.4      9:09/M
      18    mallory ballmann                  waco                  306   13      167        28:27.4      9:11/M
      19    Kayla Mcgoldrick                  West                  579   15      201        29:52.7      9:38/M
      20    Mary Devers                       West                  525   17      203        29:53.3      9:38/M
      21    Sarah Gawehn                      Whitney               107   14      222        30:31.7      9:51/M
      22    Anna Schmidt                      Crawford              474   15      228        30:38.3      9:53/M
      23    hannah podsednik                  arlington             303   14      230        30:39.8      9:53/M
      24    Jordyn Barsh                      Aquilla               197   13      232        30:41.5      9:54/M
      25    Anna Trammell                     Valley Mills          506   15      269        32:08.7     10:22/M
      26    Rachel Coffer                     West                  595   13      296        33:33.2     10:49/M
      27    Emilie Hoelscher                                        767   14      306        33:54.7     10:56/M
      28    Natalie Hoelscher                                       768   17      308        33:55.7     10:56/M
      29    Megan Bee                         WHITNEY               522   17      312        33:59.9     10:58/M
      30    Breeanna Wiethorn                 West                  390   14      330        34:47.5     11:13/M
      31    Morgan Binner                     Waco                  544   15      354        35:44.3     11:32/M
      32    Brittney Coffer                   West                  594   18      380        36:39.2     11:49/M
      33    Emily Nisbet                      West                  634   18      384        36:43.6     11:51/M
      34    Brianna York                      Whitney               514   17      397        37:23.5     12:04/M
      35    Kelsey Knox                       West                  726   18      403        37:33.3     12:07/M
      36    Emily Pustejovsky                 Abbott                379   18      477        41:04.9     13:15/M
      37    Kaylin Hooten                     Whitney               412   13      488        41:39.4     13:26/M
      38    Bonnie Peterson                                         804   14      547        46:00.3     14:50/M
      39    Madison White                     Afton                 344   13      549        46:02.3     14:51/M
      40    Shelby Wines                                            764   18      565        47:11.5     15:13/M
      41    Destiny Merimon                   Whitney               130   15      596        50:06.2     16:10/M
      42    Trista Charo                      Aquilla               148   14      597        50:06.9     16:10/M
      43    Hannah Haddock                    Waco                  818   16      630        52:47.6     17:02/M
      44    Hannah Haddock                                          827   16      631        52:49.2     17:02/M
      45    Amanda Gawehn                     Whitney               108   17      639        53:16.5     17:11/M
      46    Danielle Dreher                   Whitney               159   17      688        55:50.9     18:01/M
      47    Rachel Dreher                     Whitney               160   15      691        55:53.9     18:02/M
      48    Kailey O'Connor                   Colorado Springs      102   14      722        59:53.5     19:19/M
      49    Hallie King                       West                   83   13      743      1:08:44.4     22:10/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sadie Pfau                        West                  436   20       77        25:23.4      8:11/M
       2    Anna Dulock                       West                   30   23       78        25:28.5      8:13/M
       3    Alix Crandell                                           803   23      161        28:24.7      9:10/M
       4    Sandra Arredondo                  Whitney                20   21      171        28:30.4      9:12/M
       5    Kali Hunt                         Elm Mott               15   23      172        28:32.9      9:12/M
       6    Jill Perry                        Waco                  722   20      204        29:55.0      9:39/M
       7    Samantha Zeigler                  Dallas                591   19      224        30:34.2      9:52/M
       8    Erin Knox                                               781   20      225        30:36.5      9:52/M
       9    Natasha Jordan                    Waco                  548   22      245        31:19.5     10:06/M
      10    Kaitlin Trammell                  Valley Mills          505   21      268        32:08.6     10:22/M
      11    Juanjo Aguillen                                         810   22      282        32:41.1     10:33/M
      12    Kaydi Perry                                             782   23      307        33:54.9     10:56/M
      13    Sabrena Swanton                   China spring          238   22      327        34:32.1     11:08/M
      14    jami bellah                       whitney               181   23      329        34:46.5     11:13/M
      15    Megan O'Brien                     Austin                266   24      386        36:45.9     11:51/M
      16    Juliette Butler                   San Antonio           603   20      389        36:48.5     11:52/M
      17    Keri Roessler                     Elm Mott              462   21      396        37:23.1     12:04/M
      18    Brooke Mahoney                    Woodway               200   19      401        37:30.8     12:06/M
      19    Kynadie Fikac                     Leander               697   19      413        37:55.6     12:14/M
      20    Lauren Penney                     Whitney               322   24      466        40:08.8     12:57/M
      21    Elizabeth Porter                  Whitney                80   21      493        42:13.6     13:37/M
      22    Andrea Jennings                   Sachse                450   21      505        43:09.4     13:55/M
      23    Laura Holy                        Abbott                 46   22      520        44:27.1     14:20/M
      24    Paige Bukowski                                          746   23      640        53:17.0     17:11/M
      25    Katherine Reynolds                College Station       565   20      666        54:13.9     17:29/M
      26    Julia' Lanham                     San Marcos            566   23      667        54:14.0     17:30/M
      27    Brailey Sembera                   West                  568   20      668        54:15.3     17:30/M
      28    Maggie Luna                       Mesquite              315   21      683        55:13.7     17:49/M
      29    Carrah Nelson                     West                  642   22      707        57:41.6     18:36/M
      30    Hannah Landwersiek                Whitney                19   22      742      1:08:04.2     21:57/M
      31    Laura Jean Mueller                Dallas                735   23      744      1:15:35.3     24:23/M
      32    Haley Gerik                       Dallas                736   23      745      1:15:38.1     24:24/M
      33    Katie Moore                       Dallas                734   23      746      1:15:38.4     24:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsy Cork                       Waco                  187   27       26        22:11.9      7:09/M
       2    Patricia Ramos                    Hillsboro             630   27       65        24:49.0      8:00/M
       3    Blair Hodges                      Temple                529   29       73        25:18.5      8:10/M
       4    Jessica Urban                     West                  456   29       83        25:34.8      8:15/M
       5    Sarah Debbendener                 Conroe                274   26       86        25:52.0      8:21/M
       6    Virginia Castile                  Hillsboro             663   25      155        28:03.1      9:03/M
       7    Melissa Krieg                     Lorena                545   29      162        28:25.9      9:10/M
       8    Erin Miller                       Robinson              502   27      163        28:26.2      9:10/M
       9    Natalie Timmons                   Abbott                 97   29      182        29:00.6      9:21/M
      10    Taylor Gohlke                     San Angelo            316   27      197        29:46.4      9:36/M
      11    Kelly kaska                       abbott                 42   29      200        29:52.5      9:38/M
      12    Sarah Ellis                       Fort worth            309   25      209        30:13.2      9:45/M
      13    Claribel Fuentes                  Hillsboro             109   26      238        31:02.1     10:01/M
      14    Lauren Mynarcik                   Jarrell               523   25      278        32:35.9     10:31/M
      15    Amanda Kettler                    West                  672   27      279        32:37.3     10:31/M
      16    Elizabeth Petter                  Kyle                  304   27      341        35:02.5     11:18/M
      17    nubia sauceda                     waco                  656   29      357        35:46.8     11:32/M
      18    Heidi Kempton                     Robinson              729   29      374        36:25.7     11:45/M
      19    EDITH MONROY                      HILLSBORO              89   28      418        38:18.2     12:21/M
      20    Heather Holt                      West                   67   26      472        40:45.9     13:09/M
      21    Maegan Vance                      Copperas Cove           4   29      474        40:48.6     13:10/M
      22    Emily Hunt                        Waco                  363   29      480        41:30.4     13:23/M
      23    Traci Dobecka                     Waco                  482   26      485        41:35.6     13:25/M
      24    casey dixon                       west                  669   28      502        42:51.5     13:49/M
      25    Andrea Rejcek                     West                  243   29      507        43:10.0     13:55/M
      26    Rebecca Wise                      China Spring          608   29      525        44:37.4     14:24/M
      27    Jodi Lednicky                     Austin                317   29      544        45:53.2     14:48/M
      28    Rachel Ramsey                     Waco                  290   29      553        46:22.7     14:57/M
      29    Lauren Pinkerton                  Hewitt                611   25      636        53:05.4     17:07/M
      30    Rachel Taylor                     Kyle                  355   29      647        53:33.6     17:16/M
      31    Rose Strona                       Hillsboro             116   27      654        53:46.0     17:21/M
      32    Amanda Gann                       San Antonio           662   26      656        53:46.4     17:21/M
      33    Mallori James                     Denton                715   28      678        54:49.8     17:41/M
      34    mellissa bruce                    whitney               110   29      699        56:44.4     18:18/M
      35    Jordan Mechell                    Leander               503   29      717        59:06.1     19:04/M
      36    Gina Gibbs                        Bartlesville          683   29      727      1:00:31.0     19:31/M
      37    Chesney Willenborg                Whitney               415   25      750      1:18:54.1     25:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caty Broderick                    Austin                341   34       22        21:59.9      7:05/M
       2    Sarah Honeycutt                   Tyler                  32   30       39        22:55.1      7:24/M
       3    Candice Barsh                     Aquilla               196   34       49        23:33.8      7:36/M
       4    Brittney Heji                                           758   31       70        25:05.7      8:05/M
       5    Courtney Dolezal                  Waco                  250   33       92        26:07.9      8:25/M
       6    Trisha Russell                    Plano                 135   34      176        28:40.0      9:15/M
       7    ANTONIA CARMONA                   HILLSBORO              87   30      185        29:12.1      9:25/M
       8    Denae Gerik                       Leander               467   32      186        29:12.8      9:25/M
       9    Nikki Battenfield                 Navarre               235   31      210        30:13.4      9:45/M
      10    Mandy Burt                        Whitney                17   33      218        30:28.3      9:50/M
      11    Anel Tapia                        Hillsboro             289   33      233        30:41.9      9:54/M
      12    Rachel Bryant                     Whitney               154   31      239        31:06.6     10:02/M
      13    Jennifer Pharris                  Waco                  251   31      252        31:37.1     10:12/M
      14    DeAnna Fitch                                            791   30      266        32:01.8     10:20/M
      15    Ann Miller                        West                  510   33      275        32:16.5     10:25/M
      16    Erin Kolar                        Spring                362   34      309        33:55.9     10:56/M
      17    Renee Gillette                    West                  113   30      310        33:56.0     10:57/M
      18    JOANNA ROGERS                     WEST                   55   32      332        34:51.3     11:15/M
      19    Jennifer Decker                   Elm Mott              638   34      348        35:17.5     11:23/M
      20    Jessica Zahirniak                                       794   31      353        35:33.7     11:28/M
      21    Becky Herring                     Saginaw                25   31      355        35:45.3     11:32/M
      22    Heather Maddox                    Dawson                219   32      364        36:02.1     11:37/M
      23    libby hernandez                   west                   54   32      371        36:18.1     11:43/M
      24    Brittany Milam                                          812   30      375        36:26.0     11:45/M
      25    rebecca eubanks                   west                  701   32      390        36:54.4     11:54/M
      26    Ashley Watts                      Kopperl               705   32      402        37:30.9     12:06/M
      27    Amanda Sullins                    Abbott                693   33      419        38:20.0     12:22/M
      28    Melinda Lucas                     Abbott                138   31      449        39:31.5     12:45/M
      29    Amanda Coffer                     West                  217   32      450        39:35.0     12:46/M
      30    Kelley Gipson                     Waco                  682   33      460        39:59.0     12:54/M
      31    Mikka Pavelka                     West                  534   30      508        43:14.5     13:57/M
      32    Katie Pavelka                     West                  535   33      511        43:24.4     14:00/M
      33    Nicole Batcheller                 Waco                  359   31      513        43:38.4     14:05/M
      34    Mary Filer                        Waco                  269   31      516        43:46.8     14:07/M
      35    Stephanie Ownley                                        814   31      532        45:04.8     14:32/M
      36    ASHLEY GAULDEN                    GATESVILLE            720   31      552        46:19.2     14:56/M
      37    Debbie Hughes                     aquilla               168   33      557        46:32.7     15:01/M
      38    Crystal Briscoe                   Hillsboro             112   30      559        46:38.4     15:03/M
      39    Chelsy Phillips                   Morgan                215   30      560        46:45.6     15:05/M
      40    Kayla Flowers                     Kopperl                58   34      561        46:45.7     15:05/M
      41    Lynzee Clark                      Waco                  476   33      570        47:33.9     15:20/M
      42    Christina Bagley                  Lorena                204   32      586        49:37.6     16:00/M
      43    Angela Walker                     Elm mott              494   33      594        50:05.6     16:09/M
      44    Lauren Vorderkunz                 Waco                  399   30      602        50:37.0     16:20/M
      45    Erin O'Brien                      Colorado Springs      100   33      603        50:37.5     16:20/M
      46    Diane Soukup                      Waco                  374   32      621        52:25.7     16:55/M
      47    Holly Smith                       West                  647   33      642        53:23.4     17:13/M
      48    Amanda Milian                     Burleson              345   34      650        53:35.9     17:17/M
      49    Rhonda Cravey                     San Antonio           646   32      653        53:45.9     17:20/M
      50    Cissie Wray                       Whitney               165   34      655        53:46.1     17:21/M
      51    Tausha Miller                     Hillsboro             207   31      665        54:13.4     17:29/M
      52    Amanda Nielsen                    kyle                  353   31      672        54:18.2     17:31/M
      53    Joni Girard                       West                  352   33      673        54:21.8     17:32/M
      54    Regan Haddock                     Clifton               665   33      675        54:32.9     17:35/M
      55    Stephanie Jaeger                  Denton                561   32      684        55:18.5     17:50/M
      56    Sara Rush                         Bartlesville          333   33      694        56:01.7     18:04/M
      57    Michelle Hancock                  Hubbard               718   30      702        57:12.8     18:27/M
      58    Kelly Nelson                      West                  569   32      708        57:41.8     18:36/M
      59    Tanya Moore                       Aquilla               146   32      740      1:04:50.2     20:55/M
      60    Blanca Santos                     Hillsboro             126   32      751      1:21:49.1     26:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Yatko                      Grapevine             405   35       42        23:06.1      7:27/M
       2    Julie Brannen                     Axtell                 81   35       51        23:37.2      7:37/M
       3    Julie Pareya                                            805   35       56        24:12.6      7:48/M
       4    Sarah Young                       Abbott                551   37       74        25:22.0      8:11/M
       5    Sonia Laramore                    Aquilla               406   39       84        25:46.7      8:19/M
       6    Irene Phelps                      Robinson              632   38       93        26:07.9      8:25/M
       7    Renee Warner                      Waxahachie             93   39      111        26:38.3      8:35/M
       8    Ann Lozano                        Laredo                555   36      127        27:14.3      8:47/M
       9    Laura Painter                                           776   39      135        27:27.0      8:51/M
      10    Sharon Filer                      West                  340   38      138        27:34.3      8:54/M
      11    Mandy Kutscherousky               West                   86   38      145        27:44.4      8:57/M
      12    Chelle Gibson                     Ennis                 687   35      150        27:56.8      9:01/M
      13    Tracy Matus                       West                  570   38      157        28:09.0      9:05/M
      14    Sarah Sanders                     Eddy                  201   35      166        28:27.3      9:11/M
      15    Adrienne Janek                    West                   21   36      202        29:53.1      9:38/M
      16    Karen Thompson                    Robinson              452   38      213        30:20.8      9:47/M
      17    Wyndi Kadlacek                    Riesel                264   36      242        31:14.7     10:05/M
      18    Anesha Tackett                    Whitney               142   39      264        32:01.0     10:20/M
      19    Amy Morris                        Robinson              448   35      267        32:06.7     10:21/M
      20    Sherry Kadlacek                   West                  582   36      274        32:15.0     10:24/M
      21    Heather Parrish                   West                  651   39      276        32:19.2     10:25/M
      22    Stephanie Sullins                 Abbott                  6   37      280        32:39.4     10:32/M
      23    Janna Lassetter                   Elm Mott              466   35      289        33:03.4     10:40/M
      24    Stacie Mynar                      Abbott                240   35      290        33:06.1     10:41/M
      25    Lacey McKenzie                    Waco                  368   38      303        33:43.0     10:53/M
      26    Kim Sustala                       Abbott                115   35      311        33:56.6     10:57/M
      27    Eva contreras                     Whitney               347   38      328        34:33.3     11:09/M
      28    Jamee Binner                      Waco                  543   36      356        35:45.6     11:32/M
      29    Jennifer Gomez                    Lorena                677   36      366        36:03.5     11:38/M
      30    Shelly Nors                       West                  511   35      369        36:11.1     11:40/M
      31    Gloria Alamos                     West                  179   35      406        37:43.4     12:10/M
      32    Sheila Merimon                    Whitney                37   36      410        37:50.4     12:12/M
      33    Angela Bean                       Whitney               145   39      411        37:51.0     12:13/M
      34    Debbie Gerik                      Robinson              451   38      421        38:29.2     12:25/M
      35    LuAnne Butler                     Hewitt                498   35      422        38:31.7     12:25/M
      36    Rachel Harrington                 West                  679   35      433        39:04.3     12:36/M
      37    rebecca kolosci                   waco                  446   35      446        39:28.5     12:44/M
      38    Samantha Day                      Whitney               144   35      448        39:30.9     12:45/M
      39    Cristy Hykel                      West                  463   36      454        39:44.6     12:49/M
      40    Jeanette Shell                    Waco                  228   37      457        39:47.5     12:50/M
      41    Tammi Charanza                    West                  557   37      463        40:01.9     12:55/M
      42    Sarah Wines                       West                  273   37      470        40:39.2     13:07/M
      43    DeAnn Hollingsworth               West                  383   38      497        42:31.3     13:43/M
      44    Mildred Martinez                  Clifton               202   36      498        42:37.7     13:45/M
      45    Heather Keahey                    Waco                  350   39      510        43:19.7     13:58/M
      46    Melissa Contreras                 Hewitt                499   35      519        44:19.4     14:18/M
      47    JENNIFER CLARK                    WHITNEY               177   38      541        45:46.5     14:46/M
      48    Jennifer Crosby                   Kyle                  311   39      546        45:54.3     14:48/M
      49    Dawn Essex                        Clifton               134   37      598        50:09.5     16:11/M
      50    jessica machav                    penelope              721   37      600        50:12.6     16:12/M
      51    Tennille Hammonds                 Whitney               562   39      617        51:48.1     16:43/M
      52    Joni Boman                        Abbott                 22   39      622        52:35.2     16:58/M
      53    Kim Nors                          West                  271   35      635        53:03.7     17:07/M
      54    Kimberly Long                     Burleson              182   38      641        53:18.1     17:12/M
      55    Molly Culverhouse                 Wylie                 658   39      646        53:32.8     17:16/M
      56    Sarah Trainer                     Waco                  420   35      674        54:25.9     17:33/M
      57    Monica Acevedo                    Gholson               329   38      676        54:41.8     17:38/M
      58    Kathy Blann                       Garland               440   35      689        55:51.4     18:01/M
      59    Wendy Maler                       West                  537   39      712        58:36.9     18:54/M
      60    Sari Mahon                                              829   35      720        59:34.2     19:13/M
      61    Mandy Spikes                      Eddy                  254   37      737      1:04:14.9     20:43/M
      62    Holly Willenborg                  Whitney               414   35      749      1:18:48.2     25:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacie Sjostrom                   Arlington             588   41       88        25:56.6      8:22/M
       2    Carrie Divin                      West                  198   41      148        27:55.8      9:00/M
       3    Melinda hedrick                   Waco                  600   43      174        28:36.9      9:14/M
       4    CHRISTI ALLISON                   WEST                  328   40      196        29:45.6      9:36/M
       5    Candace Kapavik                   West                   49   41      235        30:45.2      9:55/M
       6    Trina DeRosier                    Hewitt                488   42      236        30:56.4      9:59/M
       7    Nikki Hunt                        Elm Mott               13   42      256        31:50.5     10:16/M
       8    SONIA GARCIA                                            800   44      259        31:56.9     10:18/M
       9    Deidra Cantrell                   Hillsboro             104   44      261        31:58.4     10:19/M
      10    Wendy Phillips                    Whitney               728   44      262        31:59.1     10:19/M
      11    Missie PUSTEJOVSKY                Abbott                469   40      287        32:56.8     10:37/M
      12    jennifer plsek                    west                  173   40      291        33:08.9     10:41/M
      13    Kelly Meier                       Woodway               387   41      300        33:41.1     10:52/M
      14    Nicole Lehmann                    Shavano Park          581   43      315        34:05.0     11:00/M
      15    Tori Banik                        West                  458   44      319        34:12.2     11:02/M
      16    Alice Meek                        McGregor              395   42      320        34:12.4     11:02/M
      17    Kristen Hooten                    Whitney               411   41      340        35:01.7     11:18/M
      18    BRENDA OLSEN                      CLIFTON               216   42      351        35:31.9     11:27/M
      19    Amanda Jaska                      West                  826   40      372        36:20.9     11:43/M
      20    JJ King                           West                   82   43      392        37:01.9     11:56/M
      21    Tina McCown                       West                  702   42      408        37:49.0     12:12/M
      22    Shae Owens                        Hillsboro              90   42      412        37:53.4     12:13/M
      23    Candace Lang                      Lorena                307   40      424        38:37.4     12:27/M
      24    Angie Crews                                             748   43      439        39:11.8     12:38/M
      25    Gresilda Camacho                  Waxahachie            619   44      442        39:19.3     12:41/M
      26    Shelley Tompkins                  West                  416   41      473        40:46.2     13:09/M
      27    Danielle Vinson                   Whitney                70   42      478        41:25.6     13:22/M
      28    Jana Polansky                     West                   12   42      487        41:38.5     13:26/M
      29    Annette Cook                      Abbott                262   44      509        43:18.1     13:58/M
      30    Alicia Holder                     West                  607   42      514        43:42.4     14:06/M
      31    Karen Ryman                       hubbard               372   42      526        44:44.9     14:26/M
      32    Karleen Nors                      Abbott                 75   40      527        44:45.4     14:26/M
      33    Tina Nicholas                     Waco                  674   43      551        46:18.7     14:56/M
      34    Valerie Rochelle                  Hewitt                256   44      563        46:57.9     15:09/M
      35    Susan Reams                       Henrietta             364   40      564        47:10.1     15:13/M
      36    penny eary                        clifton                84   40      577        48:44.5     15:43/M
      37    Melanie Gerik                     West                  739   42      579        49:05.5     15:50/M
      38    Cheryl Schroeder                  Houston               454   41      591        49:47.7     16:04/M
      39    Tonya Harrell                     Ada                   556   43      614        51:44.0     16:41/M
      40    Patty Spiller                     burleson              686   44      616        51:47.5     16:42/M
      41    tracy gomez                       waco                  508   41      620        52:12.5     16:50/M
      42    Tracie Niemeyer                   West                  192   40      657        53:46.9     17:21/M
      43    Kim Kuykendall                    Lorena                 26   40      659        53:54.2     17:23/M
      44    April Sanders                     ABBOTT                552   42      663        54:09.3     17:28/M
      45    Angela Buck                       Meridian              161   42      701        57:01.1     18:24/M
      46    Kelli Purcell                     Meridian               66   44      718        59:10.5     19:05/M
      47    Denita Stevens                    Whitney                53   40      731      1:00:37.9     19:33/M
      48    Sandy Marek                       Waco                  573   44      736      1:03:31.5     20:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruel Sword                        Woodway               495   49       23        22:00.8      7:06/M
       2    Nancy Nichols                     Waco                  268   46       59        24:26.6      7:53/M
       3    Jennifer Ryan                     Whitney               191   45       97        26:11.8      8:27/M
       4    Belinda Benton                                          774   46      151        27:56.8      9:01/M
       5    Terri Lyles                       Elmo                  209   48      181        28:50.7      9:18/M
       6    Marcena Collier                   Waco                  431   49      247        31:20.3     10:06/M
       7    Julie Shields                     Blum                   16   48      255        31:50.4     10:16/M
       8    Liz Barton                        McGregor              479   49      258        31:52.6     10:17/M
       9    Patti Castilleja                  Waco                  464   48      284        32:55.6     10:37/M
      10    Jurki Gonzalez                                          773   46      285        32:56.1     10:37/M
      11    Janice Roessler                   Elm Mott              461   48      297        33:33.9     10:49/M
      12    Mary Eastland                     Waco                  700   47      313        34:01.0     10:58/M
      13    Carol Colley                      Dallas                342   48      322        34:12.6     11:02/M
      14    Amanda Uptmor                     Hewitt                149   46      343        35:05.8     11:19/M
      15    Lisa Cain                         Waco                  223   49      360        35:54.8     11:35/M
      16    Dee Montes                        Bynum                  65   48      373        36:23.7     11:44/M
      17    Dana Key                          Oglesby               623   48      382        36:41.4     11:50/M
      18    Julie Gawehn                      Whitney               106   45      393        37:02.8     11:57/M
      19    Patti Rankin                      Wimberley             472   45      425        38:38.2     12:28/M
      20    Darla Stapleton                   Waxahachie            620   49      443        39:20.6     12:41/M
      21    Katherine Carvajal                Killeen               253   49      451        39:38.3     12:47/M
      22    Lynn Whitcom                                            820   47      467        40:17.4     13:00/M
      23    Franci Rogers                     Waco                  210   48      482        41:31.7     13:24/M
      24    Tamara Roznos                     Robinson              643   45      521        44:27.5     14:20/M
      25    Julie Andress                     Waco                  491   45      528        44:49.5     14:27/M
      26    Jennifer Good                     Waco                  423   47      568        47:32.3     15:20/M
      27    Charlene Armstrong                Waco                   43   48      578        48:58.8     15:48/M
      28    Amy Guaid                         West                  737   48      580        49:05.6     15:50/M
      29    Kathy Sembera                     West                  284   46      585        49:24.2     15:56/M
      30    Renee Carlson                     Whitney               153   49      599        50:09.6     16:11/M
      31    Peggy Cunningham                  Bruceville            478   49      619        52:07.3     16:49/M
      32    Melanie Milian                    Temple                346   45      651        53:36.1     17:17/M
      33    Valerie Grimm                     West                  567   49      669        54:15.9     17:30/M
      34    Kim Wernet                        West                  132   45      677        54:41.9     17:38/M
      35    Rebecca Bilz                      Clifton               127   47      729      1:00:34.4     19:32/M
      36    Hina Bhakta                       Whitney               188   45      730      1:00:36.8     19:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Brothers                    Dallas                589   52       52        23:49.0      7:41/M
       2    Pamela Toelle                     Fort Worth            278   51       54        24:01.9      7:45/M
       3    Monica Williamson                 Arlington             233   52      112        26:43.1      8:37/M
       4    Mary Doskocil Wolf                West                  577   52      131        27:23.1      8:50/M
       5    Lisa Hoelscher                                          769   51      195        29:28.9      9:30/M
       6    Terri Schmidt                     Crawford              473   52      226        30:36.6      9:52/M
       7    Mary Beth Dulock                  West                   29   52      295        33:23.4     10:46/M
       8    Rebecca Roessler                  Waco                  641   51      301        33:41.5     10:52/M
       9    Linda Quick                       Crowley               393   54      334        34:55.6     11:16/M
      10    Romy Lozano                       Penelope              276   53      337        35:00.2     11:17/M
      11    Marie Martin                      Woodway               625   51      338        35:00.5     11:17/M
      12    Donna Emmit                                             754   54      383        36:42.9     11:50/M
      13    M'Lis Long                        Blooming Grove        185   50      405        37:34.1     12:07/M
      14    Mimi Hutyra                       Grapevine             497   50      430        39:03.0     12:36/M
      15    Patricia Holy                     Abbott                 45   51      436        39:06.9     12:37/M
      16    SYNTHIA HILLBERRY                 Whitney               122   51      444        39:28.3     12:44/M
      17    Kathleen Mocio                    west                  486   54      476        41:04.9     13:15/M
      18    Janet Porter                      Waco                  652   50      481        41:31.5     13:24/M
      19    Mary Pavelka                      West                  533   53      512        43:25.3     14:00/M
      20    Diana Vance                       Copperas Cove           2   51      515        43:46.6     14:07/M
      21    Julia Riley                       West                  437   51      536        45:10.2     14:34/M
      22    Karen Kolar                       West                  167   50      584        49:23.9     15:56/M
      23    Catherine Poston                  Hubbard               694   50      605        51:07.7     16:29/M
      24    Maxine Hanz                       Keene                 246   51      624        52:38.0     16:59/M
      25    Catherine Porter                  Whitney                79   53      645        53:26.3     17:14/M
      26    Kay Sulak                         West                  354   54      649        53:34.5     17:17/M
      27    Sandra Phillips                   Whitney               158   51      700        57:00.9     18:23/M
      28    Angela Litzinger                  Whitney                61   51      706        57:40.6     18:36/M
      29    MAry O'Brien                      West                   56   54      732      1:02:14.9     20:05/M
      30    Terri Bukowski                    Crawford              635   53      735      1:03:09.4     20:22/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pattie Harrell                                          780   56       55        24:07.2      7:47/M
       2    Beverly DeHart                    fort worth            288   59      115        26:48.1      8:39/M
       3    Dawne Barber                      Midlothian            294   56      223        30:33.0      9:51/M
       4    Carol Murray                                            771   55      246        31:19.6     10:06/M
       5    Susie Hafer                       Hillsboro             118   55      318        34:10.8     11:01/M
       6    Sandra Sykora                     West                  105   59      323        34:13.1     11:02/M
       7    Laura Lankford                    West                  280   56      339        35:00.5     11:17/M
       8    Carol Stank                       Saginaw                 5   59      367        36:07.8     11:39/M
       9    Patti Hooper                      HILLSBORO              91   57      416        38:05.1     12:17/M
      10    Becky McClenny                    Dallas                324   58      417        38:08.3     12:18/M
      11    Deborah McVean                    Fort Worth            388   58      423        38:36.6     12:27/M
      12    Carla Allen                       West                   72   58      432        39:04.1     12:36/M
      13    Julie Iltis                       Cedar Park             40   55      462        40:01.7     12:55/M
      14    Deb Bealka                                              824   57      471        40:43.7     13:08/M
      15    Petra Ashleman                    Waco                   60   57      486        41:38.0     13:26/M
      16    Mary Hodgkinson                   Inez                  799   55      492        42:08.4     13:35/M
      17    Sharon Schroeder                  Elm Mott              542   59      506        43:09.8     13:55/M
      18    Lana Miller                       Whitney               193   56      518        44:18.7     14:17/M
      19    Pam Heitmiller                    Belton                371   56      530        44:55.6     14:29/M
      20    Susan Matus                       West                  226   58      531        44:56.4     14:30/M
      21    Pamela Price                      Whitney                63   55      562        46:54.5     15:08/M
      22    EMMA MITROS                       DIAMONDHEAD           218   59      574        47:56.6     15:28/M
      23    Dianna Sulser                     Denison               583   58      582        49:11.3     15:52/M
      24    Elizabeth Garber                                        756   56      589        49:42.9     16:02/M
      25    Dianne Feyerherm                  West                  430   56      592        49:49.6     16:04/M
      26    Jill Smith                                              796   56      612        51:39.8     16:40/M
      27    Mary Daugherty                    Mesquite              314   57      681        55:11.8     17:48/M
      28    Patti James                       Waco                  512   57      685        55:27.1     17:53/M
      29    Pamela Graham                     West                  356   56      690        55:52.1     18:01/M
      30    julie mechell                     West                  247   55      697        56:03.8     18:05/M
      31    Evelyn English                    Arlington             213   56      724      1:00:20.3     19:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marla Hendricks                   Waco                  690   60      188        29:15.0      9:26/M
       2    Gail Prescott                     Waco                  689   64      305        33:52.4     10:55/M
       3    Katharine Matthys                 Hubbard               176   63      628        52:44.5     17:01/M
       4    Marilynn Gibson                   Calhoun               559   60      680        54:50.1     17:41/M
       5    Shelly Haddock                    Clifton               802   62      723      1:00:02.5     19:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Ann Garrett                 Hillsboro             378   65      484        41:35.4     13:25/M
       2    Carmen Long                       Round Rock  TX         74   67      604        50:55.7     16:25/M
       3    Cynthia Zahirniak                 West                  376   65      670        54:17.5     17:31/M
       4    Marsha Croll                      West                  357   66      696        56:02.3     18:05/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Bowen                     Lewisville            236   71      404        37:33.9     12:07/M
       2    Maria Garay                       Waco                  613   71      438        39:10.8     12:38/M
       3    Jan Eary                                                749   71      618        51:54.7     16:45/M
       4    Barbara Aydlett                   Aquilla                 7   70      632        52:55.7     17:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pompilio Romero                                         783   45        1        18:47.7      6:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Lancaster                   Belton                443   53        2        19:15.9      6:13/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Williams                    Ennis                 688    0      152        27:58.3      9:01/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zane Mach                         Crawford              597   10       28        22:32.8      7:16/M
       2    Emanuel Herrera                   West                  531   12      114        26:47.9      8:38/M
       3    M. J. Ryman                       Hubbard               336   11      117        26:50.9      8:39/M
       4    Garrett Kwast                                           763   11      143        27:39.1      8:55/M
       5    Kirk Zuehlke                      West                  519   11      146        27:48.4      8:58/M
       6    Ethan Laramore                    Aquilla               409   12      156        28:04.2      9:03/M
       7    Kenny Long                        Burleson              723   12      169        28:28.6      9:11/M
       8    Chasin Smith                      Elm Mott              338   10      179        28:49.1      9:18/M
       9    Michael Nors                      West                  644   11      180        28:50.4      9:18/M
      10    Keaton PUSTEJOVSKY                Abbott                470   11      207        30:08.7      9:43/M
      11    trevor langley                    aquilla               170   12      208        30:10.8      9:44/M
      12    Jacob Crosby                      Kyle                  312   10      217        30:28.1      9:50/M
      13    Carter Matus                      West                  572   11      251        31:34.9     10:11/M
      14    Noah Cabrera                      Ennis                 403   12      265        32:01.6     10:20/M
      15    Bryson May                        Robinson              730   10      281        32:39.9     10:32/M
      16    Brett Younger                     Round Rock            319    8      350        35:24.9     11:25/M
      17    Elliott Lehman                    Belton                711    9      359        35:50.8     11:34/M
      18    liam primrose                     west                  629   11      363        36:01.7     11:37/M
      19    Keylan Watts                      Kopperl               707   10      398        37:24.1     12:04/M
      20    Jacob Gipson                      Waco                  681   10      400        37:26.8     12:05/M
      21    Jacob Divin                       West                  151   11      435        39:06.0     12:37/M
      22    Joel Lucas                        Abbott                141    6      447        39:30.6     12:45/M
      23    Jesse Ryman                       Hubbard               337    9      456        39:45.7     12:49/M
      24    Nicholas Cross                    Lewisville            237   10      468        40:37.1     13:06/M
      25    Marcus Goetz                      West                  286   11      479        41:27.3     13:22/M
      26    Wyatt Cravey                      San Antonio           616    7      538        45:13.9     14:35/M
      27    Broede Smith                      West                   52    8      539        45:20.5     14:37/M
      28    Michael Slovak                    Hewitt                258    8      542        45:49.5     14:47/M
      29    Wyatt Blann                       Garland               441    7      543        45:52.1     14:48/M
      30    Rylan Watts                       Kopperl               706   12      558        46:37.5     15:02/M
      31    Nicolas Culverhouse               Wylie                 660    8      571        47:34.2     15:21/M
      32    Luke Wines                        West                  617   11      572        47:40.2     15:23/M
      33    Coy Zahirniak                     West                  487   11      608        51:21.1     16:34/M
      34    Jack Long                         Burleson              724    8      638        53:14.4     17:10/M
      35    Nathan Culverhouse                Wylie                 661    6      648        53:34.1     17:17/M
      36    Cooper Adamson                    West                  708   12      698        56:40.9     18:17/M
      37    Cash Hooten                       Whitney               413   12      748      1:18:47.5     25:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Wachsmann                   West                  528   17        5        19:57.4      6:26/M
       2    Jacob Meek                        McGregor              396   14        6        20:18.2      6:33/M
       3    Matthew Schwartz                                        777   16        7        20:23.5      6:35/M
       4    Jaxon White                       Afton                 343   13       15        21:12.6      6:50/M
       5    Jacob Suchreri                                          751   15       16        21:23.1      6:54/M
       6    Matthew Mendiola                  West                  327   14       20        21:37.8      6:58/M
       7    Trevor Chudej                     West                  598   16       25        22:10.0      7:09/M
       8    Bryan Hicks                       Valley mills          807   16       27        22:32.8      7:16/M
       9    Dylan Moon                        West                  375   18       29        22:33.5      7:16/M
      10    Joe Fields                                              788   16       34        22:42.4      7:19/M
      11    Trey Housewright                  Sugar Land             10   15       37        22:51.0      7:22/M
      12    Conner Hutyra                     Grapevine             610   16       60        24:28.0      7:54/M
      13    Christian Romero                                        775   14       71        25:08.0      8:06/M
      14    benjamin primrose                 west                  628   14       80        25:31.4      8:14/M
      15    Connor Truitt                     West                  527   14       91        26:07.4      8:25/M
      16    Larson Hoffmeyer                                        779   13       96        26:10.2      8:26/M
      17    Zachary Hoelscher                                       766   13       99        26:14.1      8:28/M
      18    Joey Lednicky                                           823   16      100        26:19.1      8:29/M
      19    Gary Bee                          WHITNEY               521   15      103        26:29.5      8:33/M
      20    Conner Rejcek                     Palmer                517   15      128        27:19.5      8:49/M
      21    Ryson Maddox                      West                  334   13      129        27:20.6      8:49/M
      22    andres gomez                      waco                  507   15      149        27:56.0      9:01/M
      23    Joe Cruz                          Hillsboro             725   13      164        28:26.5      9:10/M
      24    Pate Bukowski                     Crawford              637   17      184        29:08.2      9:24/M
      25    Justin Martin                                           816   15      198        29:47.5      9:36/M
      26    Mason Hester                                            753   14      219        30:30.2      9:50/M
      27    Brady Collier                     Waco                  432   16      220        30:30.3      9:50/M
      28    Mason Collier                     Waco                  433   16      234        30:42.5      9:54/M
      29    James Hollingsworth               West                  386   16      241        31:14.4     10:05/M
      30    Bryce Tonkin                                            745   13      326        34:31.5     11:08/M
      31    Dakota Lehmann                    Lorena                678   13      346        35:12.3     11:21/M
      32    Zachary Breeland                  Axtell                673   15      381        36:39.9     11:49/M
      33    Dalton Collier                    Waco                  434   13      387        36:46.9     11:52/M
      34    Carter Rogers                     Waco                  212   13      394        37:04.9     11:57/M
      35    Jairo Romero                                            817   13      409        37:49.0     12:12/M
      36    Clayton Wilson                    West                  389   16      461        39:59.0     12:54/M
      37    Devin Sembera                     West                  283   15      465        40:08.8     12:57/M
      38    Nathan Nors                       West                  599   16      499        42:42.5     13:46/M
      39    Nathan Nors                       Abbott                 77   13      517        43:47.2     14:07/M
      40    JT Sword                          Woodway               653   13      522        44:33.7     14:22/M
      41    Kaleb Vincent                     West                  272   13      573        47:49.2     15:25/M
      42    Charlie Holub                     Dallas                593   13      576        48:37.4     15:41/M
      43    Nathan Ortega                     West                  287   14      583        49:18.3     15:54/M
      44    Stephen Mathison                  Whitney               166   14      623        52:37.1     16:58/M
      45    Mark Mathison                     Whitney               163   13      643        53:24.8     17:14/M
      46    Jarred Maler                      West                  538   14      714        58:37.7     18:55/M
      47    Vance Holub                       Dallas                592   16      726      1:00:30.0     19:31/M
      48    Brayden Sanchez                   West                   51   14      747      1:18:39.6     25:22/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Matus                       West                  418   19       30        22:34.5      7:17/M
       2    Cameron Cadenhead                 Kyle                  265   24       57        24:15.9      7:49/M
       3    Devin Hlavenka                    West                  435   20       76        25:23.3      8:11/M
       4    Samuel Escalante                  Fort Worth            471   23      141        27:38.5      8:55/M
       5    Daniel Schmidt                    Crawford              475   23      227        30:38.3      9:53/M
       6    Evan Veregge                      San Antonio           604   22      368        36:09.8     11:40/M
       7    Jordan Rodgers                    Woodway               199   20      388        36:47.6     11:52/M
       8    Jose Carmona                      Hillsboro             361   23      420        38:25.2     12:24/M
       9    Reese Jeffries                    China spring          239   22      426        38:38.8     12:28/M
      10    Omar Jimenez                      Dallas                518   23      469        40:38.2     13:06/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Gann                       San antonio           295   28        3        19:28.4      6:17/M
       2    Myles Vance                       Copperas Cove           3   29       12        20:59.9      6:46/M
       3    Jeffrey Debbendener               Conroe                275   27       81        25:32.5      8:14/M
       4    Jose Roberto Carmona              HILLSBORO              88   27      122        27:05.3      8:44/M
       5    Jonathan Ortega                   Whitney               323   25      130        27:20.9      8:49/M
       6    Aaron Deatrich                    West                  732   26      168        28:28.2      9:11/M
       7    Japheth Learn                     Waco                  676   26      183        29:03.3      9:22/M
       8    Luke Gublo                                              770   26      205        29:56.4      9:39/M
       9    Philip Mynarcik                   Jarrell               524   25      211        30:14.3      9:45/M
      10    Andrew Dulock                     West                   31   25      212        30:15.0      9:45/M
      11    Brent Thiemann                    West                   68   29      244        31:19.5     10:06/M
      12    Jeffrey Morgan                    Garland               366   28      250        31:30.3     10:10/M
      13    Matt Gloeckner                                          747   27      273        32:12.5     10:23/M
      14    Michael Morrison                  Waco                  483   27      292        33:13.4     10:43/M
      15    Joben David                       Waco                  426   27      324        34:19.8     11:04/M
      16    Brad Lankford                     West                  279   28      336        34:59.8     11:17/M
      17    Marcus Mataga                     Waco                  602   29      496        42:23.1     13:40/M
      18    Wesley James                      Denton                716   26      679        54:49.9     17:41/M
      19    Zach Gibbs                        Bartlesville          684   28      728      1:00:31.2     19:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessie Villalpando                McGregor              586   32        4        19:31.5      6:18/M
       2    David Alsup                       Wacp                  585   34       13        21:06.0      6:48/M
       3    Timothy Yatko                     Grapevine             404   34       47        23:24.4      7:33/M
       4    Brett Tofflemire                  Fort worth            308   33       58        24:16.5      7:50/M
       5    Robert Hamilton                   Tyler                  33   30       63        24:33.7      7:55/M
       6    stephen hutyra                    west                  710   32       69        25:03.2      8:05/M
       7    Lyle Shipton                                            787   32       79        25:29.2      8:13/M
       8    Zachary Melgares                  Hubbard               671   31       85        25:48.0      8:19/M
       9    Joseph Ihry                       Bruceville            704   34       94        26:08.3      8:26/M
      10    Will Jaeger                       Denton                560   34      105        26:33.5      8:34/M
      11    Doug Hand                         Elm Mott              618   30      142        27:38.5      8:55/M
      12    Matthew Busby                     League City           760   30      173        28:35.7      9:13/M
      13    Luke Boyea                        Lewisville            229   32      192        29:26.3      9:30/M
      14    Brad Milam                        Robinson              259   32      194        29:27.9      9:30/M
      15    Chris Glass                       Elm Mott              621   30      288        33:01.2     10:39/M
      16    Jeffrey Outlaw                    Waco                  520   33      376        36:37.0     11:49/M
      17    Corey Hlavacek                    Fort Worth            392   31      391        36:59.3     11:56/M
      18    Michael Devorsky                  Waco                  445   31      399        37:24.8     12:04/M
      19    Matt dixon                        west                  670   33      503        42:52.3     13:50/M
      20    Johnny Ramsey                     Waco                  291   30      523        44:36.4     14:23/M
      21    Kevin Wise                        China Spring          609   31      524        44:36.6     14:23/M
      22    Russell Bagley                    Lorena                205   33      587        49:40.1     16:01/M
      23    andy soukup                       WACO                  373   32      606        51:09.2     16:30/M
      24    Justin Miller                                           821   32      607        51:10.9     16:30/M
      25    Kevin Smith                       West                  648   32      644        53:25.7     17:14/M
      26    Vincent Wray                      Whitney               164   33      652        53:44.1     17:20/M
      27    Justin Mechell                    Leander               504   31      716        59:05.6     19:04/M
      28    Rusty Owens                                             831   32      721        59:35.3     19:13/M
      29    Zachary Gerik                     Leander               468   32      741      1:06:45.8     21:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joaquin Gonzalez                  Waco                  614   39        8        20:44.6      6:41/M
       2    Philip Phelps                     Robinson              631   39        9        20:47.4      6:42/M
       3    Bradly Williams                   waco                  496   38       10        20:48.8      6:43/M
       4    Chris Russell                     Plano                 133   36       33        22:41.8      7:19/M
       5    Israel Lopez                                            786   39       40        22:58.1      7:25/M
       6    James Nemec                       West                  381   39       67        24:56.8      8:03/M
       7    Brent Lassetter                   Elm Mott              465   35       90        26:04.2      8:25/M
       8    Clayton Hodges                    Belton                742   35      116        26:49.3      8:39/M
       9    Adam Batcheller                   Waco                  358   37      118        26:53.7      8:40/M
      10    Nick Harrington                   West                  680   37      119        27:00.1      8:43/M
      11    Frank Lozano                      Laredo                554   36      123        27:07.2      8:45/M
      12    Craig Sjostrom                    Arlington             587   38      132        27:23.8      8:50/M
      13    Antonio Romero                    Waco                  717   38      144        27:43.3      8:56/M
      14    Scott Richardson                                        806   38      165        28:27.0      9:11/M
      15    John Vorderkunz                   Waco                  398   36      175        28:37.1      9:14/M
      16    Matt Shoat                        West                  206   39      187        29:13.3      9:25/M
      17    William Decker                    Elm Mott              639   36      190        29:23.0      9:29/M
      18    jason eubanks                     west                  699   38      221        30:30.4      9:50/M
      19    Brian Merimon                     Whitney                38   35      231        30:40.6      9:54/M
      20    Barry Bruce                       whitney               111   35      270        32:09.9     10:22/M
      21    Tim Brown                         Dallas                692   35      271        32:11.4     10:23/M
      22    Chris Parrish                     West                  650   35      283        32:46.6     10:34/M
      23    David Laramore                    Aquilla               407   39      286        32:56.6     10:37/M
      24    Zach Davis                        Abbott                241   35      333        34:53.9     11:15/M
      25    Brandon Barsh                     Aquilla               195   36      434        39:04.8     12:36/M
      26    Carlos Hinojosa                   Waco                  367   38      445        39:28.4     12:44/M
      27    Curley Bitterman                  west                  175   39      533        45:06.3     14:33/M
      28    Josh Lucas                        Abbott                139   37      534        45:09.7     14:34/M
      29    Jeff Culverhouse                  Wylie                 659   39      569        47:33.4     15:20/M
      30    Michael Sonnenberg                West                  649   39      581        49:09.2     15:51/M
      31    Danny Atchley                     Whitney                71   39      610        51:28.6     16:36/M
      32    Timothy Hancock                   Hubbard               719   35      703        57:12.9     18:27/M
      33    Michael Zahirniak                                       793   36      704        57:17.1     18:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Matus                        West                  571   40       11        20:58.4      6:46/M
       2    Scott Moos                        Waco                  727   41       14        21:11.8      6:50/M
       3    Sergiu Tofanel                    Waco                  667   44       19        21:33.6      6:57/M
       4    Nors Kasberg                      West                  225   43       32        22:39.0      7:18/M
       5    Kevin Morrison                    San Antonio           645   41       35        22:47.7      7:21/M
       6    Claudio guerra                    west                  293   42       41        23:01.7      7:25/M
       7    Todd Crosby                       Kyle                  310   44       75        25:22.7      8:11/M
       8    Bobby Tlustos                     Elm Mott              298   44       89        25:58.2      8:23/M
       9    Patrick Lednicky                  West                   99   42      136        27:30.0      8:52/M
      10    Alex Barretto                                           778   40      139        27:34.3      8:54/M
      11    James Hollingsworth               West                  384   41      199        29:49.2      9:37/M
      12    Brian Warner                      Waxahachie             94   44      214        30:21.2      9:47/M
      13    Jeffrey Nors                      Penelope              584   40      243        31:18.9     10:06/M
      14    Jonathan Hebert                   West                  709   41      249        31:28.2     10:09/M
      15    Ryan Hlavacek                     Plainfield            391   42      253        31:37.3     10:12/M
      16    Chad Hooten                       Whitney               410   42      294        33:20.1     10:45/M
      17    Scott Hobbs                       West                  281   40      302        33:42.0     10:52/M
      18    Craig Scott                       Hillsboro             119   43      304        33:45.6     10:53/M
      19    Russell Marusak                   denton                400   42      314        34:01.8     10:58/M
      20    Kevin Nors                        Abbott                 76   41      342        35:05.7     11:19/M
      21    David Nisbet                      West                  633   44      385        36:43.9     11:51/M
      22    Roy Fikac                         Leander               696   42      414        37:56.7     12:14/M
      23    Michael O'Connor                  Colorado Springs      101   41      540        45:22.9     14:38/M
      24    Billy White                       West                  540   40      637        53:08.5     17:08/M
      25    Marc Young                        Hillsboro             553   44      664        54:10.0     17:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Hunt                          Elm Mott               14   45       38        22:51.9      7:22/M
       2    Ken Alexander                     Gatesville            695   45       46        23:14.1      7:30/M
       3    Nathan Younger                    Round Rock            318   45       48        23:31.0      7:35/M
       4    Louis Perez                       Waco                  292   46       64        24:47.3      8:00/M
       5    Todd Behringer                                          785   49       66        24:56.6      8:03/M
       6    George Suhm                       Waco                  424   48       95        26:09.5      8:26/M
       7    Floyd D. Wolf                     West                  578   48      110        26:37.0      8:35/M
       8    Steve Gerik                       West                  738   47      178        28:48.0      9:17/M
       9    David DeRosier                    Hewitt                489   45      229        30:38.4      9:53/M
      10    LUCIANO GARCIA                                          801   46      237        31:01.1     10:00/M
      11    David Marek                       Woodway               222   47      257        31:51.7     10:16/M
      12    Darrin Banik                      West                  457   49      321        34:12.6     11:02/M
      13    paul primrose                     west                  627   45      365        36:02.5     11:37/M
      14    Brian Lang                        San Antonio           490   47      379        36:38.8     11:49/M
      15    Tommy Quaid                       West                  740   48      407        37:45.0     12:11/M
      16    Brent hedrick                     Waco                  601   45      437        39:10.8     12:38/M
      17    James Ryman                       Hubbard               335   45      491        42:06.5     13:35/M
      18    Ricky Armstrong                   Waco                   44   47      494        42:16.6     13:38/M
      19    Dale Sembera                      West                  285   46      501        42:50.9     13:49/M
      20    James Jennings                    Sachse                449   48      504        43:08.8     13:55/M
      21    Lowell Jones                      Kempner               428   47      660        53:56.1     17:24/M
      22    Maria Torres                      Eddy                  698   45      662        54:02.4     17:26/M
      23    Lloyd Leverett                    Cleburne              260   46      687        55:27.3     17:53/M
      24    Tommy Rush                        Bartlesville          332   48      695        56:01.8     18:04/M
      25    David Maler                       West                  536   49      713        58:37.3     18:55/M
      26    JAMES CLARK                       WHITNEY               178   46      715        58:47.3     18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth OConnor                   McGregor              227   52       21        21:41.9      7:00/M
       2    Herman Massey                     Fort Worth            380   50       62        24:31.7      7:55/M
       3    Kevin Douglas                     Waco                  282   53       68        24:57.7      8:03/M
       4    Mark Parker                       Waco                  421   54      120        27:00.9      8:43/M
       5    Brian Martin                      Woodway               624   54      124        27:08.5      8:45/M
       6    Kevin Roznos                      Robinson              382   50      153        27:58.5      9:01/M
       7    Steven Roznos                     West                  762   52      177        28:43.0      9:16/M
       8    Mark Roessler                     Elm Mott              460   50      191        29:25.0      9:29/M
       9    Ken Williamson                    Arlington             234   54      206        29:56.9      9:39/M
      10    Greg Hutyra                       Grapevine             622   51      317        34:09.7     11:01/M
      11    Bert Quick                        Crowley               394   54      335        34:55.7     11:16/M
      12    Rodney Chamness                   Waco                  351   54      344        35:08.2     11:20/M
      13    Benny Matus                       Pflugerville           36   54      345        35:08.7     11:20/M
      14    Robert Rogers                     Waco                  211   54      361        35:55.2     11:35/M
      15    Robert Spikes                     Eddy                  255   52      362        35:57.0     11:36/M
      16    David Sterling                    Waco                  297   53      377        36:37.5     11:49/M
      17    Phil Bukowski                     Crawford              636   52      440        39:13.6     12:39/M
      18    Glenn Iltis                       Cedar Park             39   52      464        40:02.1     12:55/M
      19    Jeff Divin                        West                  150   52      483        41:35.0     13:25/M
      20    Chris VAnce                       Copperas Cove           1   53      495        42:17.2     13:38/M
      21    Kenneth Riley                     West                  438   51      535        45:10.0     14:34/M
      22    Thom Garber                                             757   54      590        49:44.2     16:03/M
      23    Randol Langdale                                         790   50      626        52:42.9     17:00/M
      24    John Kostecka                     West                  429   54      661        53:56.8     17:24/M
      25    Mike Holub                        Dallas                590   52      693        56:00.1     18:04/M
      26    Stan Braley                       Whitney                62   52      709        57:41.9     18:36/M
      27    Mark Baker                                              789   52      710        57:45.4     18:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    philip ballmann                   waco                  305   55       31        22:37.5      7:18/M
       2    John Rentmeesters                 Hewitt  TX            186   55       44        23:11.0      7:29/M
       3    David Alford                                            755   57       50        23:35.2      7:36/M
       4    Neil Bealka                                             825   58       82        25:34.0      8:15/M
       5    Will Kapavik                      West                   48   58       87        25:52.9      8:21/M
       6    Basil Housewright                 Sugar Land  TX          9   58       98        26:13.1      8:27/M
       7    Dave Deaconson                    McGregor              606   56      102        26:25.9      8:31/M
       8    David Long                        Blooming Grove        184   57      215        30:21.7      9:47/M
       9    Robert Ruhge                      Waco                  550   58      240        31:12.8     10:04/M
      10    James Rejcek                                            765   56      248        31:23.7     10:07/M
      11    Michael Cosby                     Waco                   18   58      254        31:46.0     10:15/M
      12    Dan Murray                                              772   59      263        32:00.2     10:19/M
      13    Shelldon French                                         792   58      272        32:12.1     10:23/M
      14    james bellah                      whitney               180   55      277        32:34.4     10:30/M
      15    Rick Hornburg                     Dallas                325   59      316        34:08.3     11:01/M
      16    Clay Davis                        Whitney               299   55      349        35:22.6     11:25/M
      17    Kenneth Lenart                    Abbott                675   56      352        35:33.4     11:28/M
      18    Brad Toelle                       Fort Worth            277   56      358        35:50.8     11:34/M
      19    David Hillberry                   Whitney               123   55      441        39:16.7     12:40/M
      20    Richard Sulak                                           743   57      489        41:47.1     13:29/M
      21    David Cernosek                                          828   56      588        49:40.5     16:01/M
      22    Ross Darrow                       Bedford               654   55      611        51:37.6     16:39/M
      23    Eugene O'Brien                    West                   57   57      711        58:09.9     18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jimmy Parker                      Mesquite              664   64       45        23:14.0      7:30/M
       2    GEORGE YEZAK                      Bremond               750   61      107        26:35.5      8:35/M
       3    Ed Snider                         West                  546   61      147        27:53.6      9:00/M
       4    Don Hinds                         McGregor              501   60      154        28:02.7      9:03/M
       5    Ralph Getman                      Waco                  419   62      193        29:26.9      9:30/M
       6    Terry Stanford                    Waco                  244   63      216        30:26.8      9:49/M
       7    Michael Doskocil                                        809   64      458        39:48.5     12:50/M
       8    David Mocio                       west                  485   60      475        41:04.3     13:15/M
       9    Larry Day                         waco                  249   61      550        46:13.5     14:55/M
      10    Michael Polansky                  Fort Worth             64   64      629        52:46.7     17:01/M
      11    Buddy Leigh                       Crawford              612   64      658        53:51.0     17:22/M
      12    Mike James                        Waco                  513   64      686        55:27.1     17:53/M
      13    William English                   Arlington             214   61      725      1:00:22.8     19:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Lichnovsky                  Arlington             549   67       61        24:30.0      7:54/M
       2    John Ross                         Fort Worth            547   68      104        26:32.3      8:34/M
       3    Wayne Brown                       Waco                  242   69      133        27:24.8      8:50/M
       4    Dan Prescott                      Waco                  691   66      459        39:50.1     12:51/M
       5    Marvin Smith                                            797   68      609        51:26.2     16:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Alston                     Calvert               370   72      159        28:18.7      9:08/M
       2    Jim Long                          Round Rock  TX         73   71      293        33:15.5     10:44/M
       3    Dick Hooper                       HILLSBORO              92   73      299        33:40.7     10:52/M
       4    Ronald Winfrey                    Abbott                183   70      415        38:02.9     12:16/M
       5    Richard Petronis                  Stephenville           96   72      500        42:44.8     13:47/M
       6    BARNEY EARY                       CLIFTON                85   80      575        48:21.4     15:36/M
       7    Marvin Matthys                    Hubbard               220   73      627        52:43.0     17:00/M
       8    Robert Zahirniak                  West                  377   85      671        54:17.7     17:31/M
       9    David Gibson                      Calhoun               558   72      682        55:12.1     17:48/M