2013 K5000 Challenge Age Division




September 01, 2013

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sparkle Plenty 426 47 10 20:37.6 20:37.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandy Brothers 184 50 37 23:13.8 23:13.8
Top

Female 0 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ashton Nisbet 344 0 97 26:46.8 27:04.7
Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emma Nors 349 12 63 25:02.1 25:09.7
2 Adrianna Cabrerra 39 12 176 30:16.6 30:25.0
3 Hannah Podsednik 89 12 183 30:49.9 31:12.9
4 Jordyn Barsh 114 11 199 31:51.2 31:57.5
5 Makayla Pavelka 123 9 235 34:45.3 34:56.6
6 Aubrey Younger 421 9 258 37:13.2 37:19.2
7 Marisa Kapavik 316 9 284 39:04.0 40:03.2
8 Kenna Mynar 105 11 285 39:28.4 39:46.8
9 Molly Slovak 117 8 308 41:26.9 42:03.6
10 Camy Barsh 115 6 324 44:11.9 44:17.1
11 Abbi Zabojnik 284 10 329 45:53.2 46:55.9
12 Briann Warner 340 9 332 46:40.0 47:37.9
13 Bettie Patton-Mahon 439 7 355 49:47.6 50:29.8
14 Ashley Laramore 260 12 372 52:36.2 52:42.0
15 Jenna Maler 238 9 383 55:30.1 56:29.3
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Turner 198 15 44 23:30.2 23:39.0
2 Erin Knox 462 18 61 24:52.0 25:52.1
3 Taylor Soukup 204 16 66 25:08.7 25:14.2
4 Lauren Wernet 290 17 78 25:42.5 26:00.0
5 Brittney Coffer 293 16 84 25:54.7 26:11.9
6 Tiffany Hlavenka 480 18 88 26:15.9 26:18.5
7 Kamrynn Schiller 296 16 90 26:22.4 26:40.5
8 Viviana Duran 300 16 98 26:47.0 27:04.5
9 Mackenzie Wernet 149 18 99 26:48.2 27:38.0
10 Rebekah Sinkule 100 17 112 27:26.7 27:44.8
11 Cassidy Shelton 299 17 116 27:46.0 28:04.0
12 Meghan Kevil 391 14 125 28:08.8 28:11.5
13 Sofia Guerra 141 14 134 28:30.2 28:49.9
14 Katie Matus 351 16 137 28:41.4 28:50.9
15 Grace Banik 161 15 147 29:02.3 29:18.4
16 Kyndall Soukup 202 15 166 29:55.3 30:15.8
17 Ashton Uptmor 163 18 173 30:14.8 31:04.5
18 Karissa Kaluza 294 14 191 31:17.3 31:19.7
19 Emily Nisbet 529 16 201 31:58.6 32:45.4
20 Brianna Hutyra 292 14 213 32:51.9 32:54.4
21 Alyssa Wachsmann 515 13 327 45:47.4 46:07.5
22 Tarhan Lascola 511 15 328 45:47.7 46:07.8
23 Kristin Hendricks 255 14 335 46:59.5 47:17.7
24 Hannah Wilmeth 182 17 346 48:21.8 48:44.6
25 Kirsten Wilmeth 183 15 352 48:58.8 49:21.3
26 Jordan Dudik 236 14 366 51:36.4 52:41.2
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anna Dulock 73 21 74 25:26.4 25:36.8
2 Kaitlyn Gerik 470 23 75 25:27.2 25:56.6
3 DEVAN WILKINSON 402 21 94 26:41.5 27:23.9
4 Grace Gietman 501 22 124 28:06.8 28:28.1
5 Virginia Carmona 489 23 144 28:56.2 29:16.4
6 Gina Hrabal 150 20 174 30:14.9 31:04.6
7 Bailey Heitmiller 448 23 185 30:54.2 31:10.2
8 Macy Kaska 131 21 224 33:56.0 34:14.7
9 Katie Polansky 45 20 238 34:55.9 35:28.8
10 Maggie Luna 422 19 247 35:51.1 36:24.6
11 Kendall Lee 500 23 283 39:03.2 39:26.7
12 Laura Ashley Holy 35 20 288 39:44.7 40:12.1
13 Keri Roessler 159 19 298 40:19.8 40:55.0
14 Kendra Dawson 173 21 316 42:45.4 43:14.4
15 Megan O’Brien 28 22 323 43:57.4 44:33.0
16 Ashley Dalton 280 19 342 47:37.9 48:41.8
17 Samatha Scheler 345 19 391 1:00:03.1 1:00:44.5
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Lowe 444 27 31 22:47.1 22:49.0
2 Jennifer Mercer 285 27 40 23:22.8 23:22.8
3 Kristen Ellis Juroch 42 27 46 23:38.1 23:40.8
4 Cheryl Lowe 136 28 48 23:50.1 23:53.3
5 Brigida Ramirez 488 29 53 24:11.5 24:19.7
6 Jessica Urban 164 27 59 24:38.3 24:55.2
7 Patricia Ramos 490 25 79 25:42.8 26:03.3
8 BLAIR HODGES 369 27 87 26:08.7 26:24.7
9 Chelsea Herrera 473 26 148 29:04.4 29:09.1
10 Emily Gibson 479 25 155 29:22.3 29:27.2
11 Kelly Kaska 218 27 203 32:11.9 32:26.7
12 Jessica Dunn 532 29 205 32:14.8 32:51.6
13 Linda Warren 110 28 223 33:54.4 33:58.6
14 Annie Reel 478 25 232 34:34.1 34:39.3
15 DeAnna Fitch 92 28 265 38:00.2 38:57.8
16 Brittany Milam 278 28 275 38:35.8 38:47.2
17 Jacqueline Simpson 172 28 276 38:38.1 39:06.6
18 ASHLEY WACHSMANN 372 29 281 39:01.5 39:16.6
19 Mandi Moore Williams 267 25 287 39:36.4 39:42.8
20 Whitney Carter 469 29 290 39:53.8 40:42.5
21 Amanda Wiswall 233 28 303 40:50.3 41:28.9
22 Maribel Huytra 442 29 307 41:16.1 41:54.2
23 Cristal Rolan 512 28 318 42:55.0 43:01.9
24 Andrea Clifton 244 28 319 43:37.2 44:31.2
25 KRISTIN PLISCOTT 373 29 347 48:28.0 48:43.4
26 Misty Kaska 134 27 364 51:34.4 52:40.6
27 Maegan Vance 384 27 370 51:55.8 51:55.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julie Pareya 530 33 43 23:27.5 23:36.5
2 CANDICE BARSH 113 32 54 24:13.1 24:16.5
3 Lindsay Clem 531 34 81 25:46.8 25:58.0
4 Regina White 312 30 89 26:16.3 26:34.6
5 Kylee Mayhue 467 34 105 27:09.4 27:46.5
6 Ann Hutyra Lozano 86 34 109 27:25.7 28:06.7
7 Michelle Holecek 98 30 119 27:53.9 28:40.6
8 Wyndi Kadlacek 84 34 139 28:43.1 28:51.6
9 Lynzee Clark 336 31 151 29:11.4 29:22.3
10 Leslie Sans 227 31 168 29:59.8 30:09.7
11 Stacie Mynar 55 33 171 30:06.2 30:25.2
12 Katie Hummert Nors 77 30 195 31:38.9 31:51.4
13 Adrienne Janek 175 34 204 32:12.2 32:26.9
14 Kristen Rodriquez 474 34 217 33:17.6 33:48.0
15 Kim Sustala 135 33 233 34:36.4 35:25.1
16 Cindy Stewart 471 31 240 35:01.0 35:03.9
17 Aryn Holloway 174 30 282 39:03.1 39:31.4
18 Sheila Merimon 266 34 286 39:31.7 39:37.2
19 Alicia Keith 232 31 301 40:49.6 41:28.9
20 Angela Bullock 96 31 311 41:47.5 42:04.5
21 Kristi Chudej 194 31 339 47:07.4 47:34.6
22 Sari Mahon 437 32 356 49:47.7 50:30.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Irene Phelps 466 36 56 24:31.1 24:33.6
2 Brit Erslev 224 37 65 25:06.6 25:17.7
3 Sonia Laramore 262 37 102 27:04.0 27:07.9
4 Renee Warner 341 37 129 28:20.2 28:44.9
5 Darla Gerik 43 39 131 28:23.7 28:36.2
6 Carrie Smith 207 37 138 28:42.7 29:00.1
7 Karen Spencer 360 38 157 29:28.0 30:51.6
8 Becky Camacho 251 35 175 30:15.3 30:48.0
9 Amanda Jaska 436 37 181 30:40.3 30:52.9
10 Tennille Hammonds 263 37 187 31:04.2 31:11.7
11 Carrie Divin 279 39 198 31:51.0 32:05.8
12 Melanie Fuller 226 37 200 31:51.7 32:38.8
13 Melodye Tomsu 401 39 202 32:10.3 32:22.6
14 Candace Kapavik 315 39 230 34:24.2 35:33.4
15 Misty Swinner Hendricks 256 36 248 36:00.8 36:18.4
16 Sharon Filer 445 36 267 38:04.8 39:07.8
17 Jennifer Brumley 221 35 305 41:02.7 41:37.7
18 SARAH WINES 392 35 341 47:32.6 48:24.8
19 Kristi Bryant 451 38 348 48:47.8 49:41.1
20 Laurie Kees 484 38 353 49:02.5 49:17.6
21 Jennifer Dudik 235 39 365 51:35.1 52:40.7
22 Jessica Pupalaikis 452 35 367 51:39.8 52:33.8
23 Susan Reams 197 38 380 55:20.0 56:31.9
24 Wendy Maler 176 37 381 55:21.4 56:31.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vanessa Davis 209 40 101 27:00.9 27:21.9
2 Laura Reittinger 416 41 106 27:14.5 27:24.4
3 Kim Knapek 399 43 130 28:20.5 28:33.2
4 Amy Jurica Hinnant 25 44 143 28:55.7 29:11.2
5 Kathy Mathis 85 44 149 29:05.4 30:28.8
6 Lori Castillo 359 42 163 29:51.2 30:24.6
7 Alice Meek 450 40 190 31:15.5 31:57.5
8 Tina McCown 257 40 226 34:10.3 34:15.5
9 CHANTEL HLUCHAN 400 41 227 34:11.0 35:06.4
10 Windy Hollis 12 44 234 34:38.3 34:54.0
11 Torie Banik 162 42 241 35:08.5 35:44.2
12 Debbie Scott 495 42 242 35:23.4 36:19.0
13 Melinda Muhl 430 42 243 35:25.8 35:57.0
14 MELANIE GERIK 371 40 246 35:47.4 39:19.2
15 Griselda Camacho 252 44 250 36:20.3 36:57.2
16 Kim Younger 138 40 260 37:33.4 37:43.6
17 AMANDA GREEN 377 42 262 37:44.3 38:27.3
18 ANGIE CREWS 411 41 292 39:57.5 40:48.7
19 Patti Rankin 139 43 300 40:34.8 41:06.2
20 Brandi Zabojnik 282 41 331 45:56.2 46:58.3
21 Wendy Kaska 130 41 340 47:31.6 47:50.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ruel Sword 432 47 51 23:56.7 24:00.6
2 Leah Koester 494 47 64 25:03.8 25:11.2
3 Michele Gustin 82 47 80 25:46.4 25:52.2
4 Terri Lyles 49 46 123 28:03.3 28:37.7
5 Connie Shahan 326 49 177 30:19.3 31:06.7
6 Jennifer Good 454 45 180 30:31.5 31:20.9
7 Lilly Camacho 193 47 184 30:51.4 31:23.4
8 Margo Wyatt 368 46 189 31:11.7 31:35.9
9 Hina Bhakta 264 45 192 31:20.4 31:24.8
10 Jan Kagy 461 49 193 31:24.3 31:28.8
11 Cindy McCage 111 49 196 31:40.2 31:45.1
12 Janice Roessler 160 46 212 32:50.0 33:24.8
13 Gwen Douglas 23 48 228 34:11.6 34:31.8
14 Kim Bartosh 169 47 259 37:13.7 38:27.5
15 Carol Colley 129 46 269 38:09.1 38:39.1
16 Darla Stapleton 253 47 272 38:15.6 38:52.4
17 Suzie Seibel 330 49 274 38:22.9 38:42.4
18 Francisco Rogers 321 46 294 40:00.9 40:00.9
19 Patricia Holy 34 49 312 41:49.0 42:15.7
20 Katherine Carva Nilges 171 47 317 42:49.7 43:19.1
21 Peggy Cunningham 456 47 338 47:07.0 47:54.8
22 Peggy Wilkey 496 47 345 47:55.0 48:22.0
23 Dawn Soukup 203 47 349 48:50.6 49:15.5
24 Lesley Wilmeth 181 47 351 48:58.4 49:23.4
25 dIANA vANCE 382 49 362 51:14.9 51:55.8
26 Robin Mask 463 48 375 52:55.3 53:59.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Monica Williamson 353 50 76 25:27.3 25:34.5
2 Mary Doskocil Wolf 50 50 114 27:33.1 27:37.3
3 Carol Murray 2 53 182 30:47.8 31:34.1
4 Linda Kleibrink 121 52 218 33:19.3 33:50.0
5 Mary Beth Dulock 74 50 220 33:30.4 33:41.0
6 Darlene Mullen 91 51 237 34:55.8 35:26.8
7 Claudia Victoria 415 51 245 35:43.7 36:09.9
8 Sue Hutyra 88 53 253 36:52.9 37:09.5
9 Marilyn Reed 13 53 266 38:01.1 38:31.3
10 Kathleen Wade 75 52 293 39:58.8 40:59.9
11 JULIE ILTIS 390 53 295 40:04.1 41:03.4
12 Gina Harris 310 51 299 40:22.7 40:54.7
13 MARY HODGKINSON 378 53 302 40:50.0 42:04.2
14 Kathie Tomaino 9 52 313 41:58.1 42:25.8
15 Valarie Kral 275 52 326 45:29.2 46:13.5
16 Terri Jones 323 54 359 50:34.6 51:21.2
17 Kathy Rejcek 304 50 368 51:45.9 52:25.4
18 Lori Cernosek 486 50 369 51:47.4 52:25.2
19 Donna Pustejovsky 286 51 373 52:44.3 53:07.6
20 Renay Gwin 519 52 384 55:38.7 56:27.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherry Pipkin 81 59 42 23:25.1 23:30.5
2 Beverly Dettart 487 57 83 25:51.1 25:54.3
3 Sharon Schroeder 168 57 169 30:03.0 30:15.7
4 Johnie Glomb 213 58 221 33:32.5 33:59.4
5 CAROL STANK 403 57 236 34:54.7 35:37.0
6 Sandra Sykora 165 57 251 36:23.4 36:59.2
7 Julia Hummert 108 56 297 40:06.6 40:20.6
8 Petra Ashleman 14 55 304 40:59.6 41:45.4
9 Carla Allen 241 56 314 42:15.9 43:01.2
10 Deborah McVean 358 56 360 50:49.4 51:40.9
11 Peggy Holecek 335 58 374 52:44.4 53:07.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Doris Lodics 507 61 158 29:39.9 29:49.1
2 Terry Ann Garrett 38 63 255 37:00.5 37:39.3
3 Pat Gwin 517 63 385 56:22.9 57:13.1
4 Cynthia Urbanovsky 455 63 389 1:00:01.0 1:00:44.7
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Bower 475 69 261 37:39.4 37:53.6
2 Barbara Aydlett 167 68 330 45:53.9 46:00.2
3 Alice Powell 231 65 343 47:45.8 48:16.3
4 Carmen Long 16 65 377 53:51.9 54:49.7
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Cole 434 71 263 37:45.8 37:59.7
2 Laurann Grimm 143 76 371 52:30.0 53:38.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Janek 33 18 1 17:40.1 17:40.1
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rick Downs 503 52 6 20:15.9 20:15.9
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tommy Quaid 334 0 271 38:15.5 38:42.5
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Meek 449 12 30 22:46.8 23:26.3
2 Michael Nors 350 9 132 28:26.3 28:33.9
3 Kirk Zuehlke 297 9 136 28:40.3 28:48.3
4 Ethan Laramore 261 10 209 32:33.1 32:36.6
5 Thomas Davis 208 12 214 33:01.7 33:23.2
6 Preston Smith 468 9 257 37:12.8 37:30.7
7 Grant Davis 210 11 268 38:07.9 38:28.7
8 Anthony Pavelka 124 11 278 38:43.1 38:57.8
9 Jarred Maler 237 12 309 41:33.0 42:41.9
10 Michael Slovak 118 6 310 41:34.1 42:11.3
11 Brett Zabojnik 283 12 322 43:55.2 44:58.3
12 Logan Kaska 133 11 334 46:44.1 47:02.5
13 Carter Rogers 319 11 378 54:04.3 55:06.6
14 Broede Smith 318 7 392 1:02:43.6 1:03:43.6
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Wachsmann 301 15 7 20:26.8 20:28.8
2 Mason Matus 295 17 12 20:48.7 20:50.3
3 Kyle Zuehlke 298 16 14 20:53.3 20:56.5
4 Kameron Seibel 328 18 16 21:00.6 21:07.3
5 TRENT PETERS 431 18 18 21:12.9 21:21.1
6 Dylan Moon 291 16 23 22:07.3 22:08.8
7 Jordan Rogers 65 18 49 23:50.7 23:58.8
8 Nathan Nors 348 14 50 23:55.8 24:05.2
9 Brady Collier 364 14 60 24:47.3 25:47.4
10 Connor Mathis 429 14 68 25:13.5 26:28.9
11 Devin Seibel 329 13 91 26:28.5 26:47.9
12 Trey Housewright 4 13 100 26:51.2 26:57.8
13 Nolan Kaska 132 13 117 27:48.4 28:06.1
14 Ingnacio Carmma 491 14 133 28:26.7 28:48.7
15 Conner Hutyra 396 14 141 28:50.8 29:15.1
16 Justin Roessler 157 15 152 29:12.2 29:46.7
17 Mason Collier 365 14 153 29:13.2 30:13.1
18 Clayton Wilson 254 14 167 29:56.3 31:03.0
19 Brent Mynar 106 14 211 32:35.0 32:53.4
20 Cameron Fitzwater 325 17 249 36:13.0 37:01.4
21 Mason Kees 483 13 264 37:59.2 38:10.9
22 Devin Sembera 240 13 280 38:55.2 40:01.5
23 William Hendricks 289 16 336 46:59.6 47:17.5
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Rodriquez 425 20 15 20:54.3 21:01.8
2 Israel Sanchez 518 24 17 21:07.1 21:12.8
3 Jonathan Chu 521 24 62 24:57.6 25:00.1
4 Lucas Neeper 31 24 70 25:20.1 25:34.1
5 Jordan Holy 30 20 110 27:26.0 27:39.6
6 Matt Polansky 46 23 126 28:11.8 28:45.5
7 Tyler Bettge 248 21 146 29:01.9 29:18.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurence Laugesen 472 26 4 19:31.2 20:01.6
2 Andrew Kohls 356 25 8 20:29.0 20:31.3
3 Brady Glos 447 27 19 21:13.8 21:29.4
4 Will Warren 379 25 20 21:41.0 21:44.5
5 Andrew Williamson 354 25 21 21:42.3 21:50.6
6 Myles Vance 383 27 22 21:57.5 22:21.6
7 Kevin Glomb 215 28 35 23:10.0 23:35.3
8 Ross Langdale 228 25 38 23:16.5 23:26.5
9 Matthew Busby 59 28 47 23:42.5 23:48.6
10 RICHARD PHILLIPS 418 29 95 26:43.5 26:51.4
11 Jake Johnson 499 25 107 27:19.8 27:43.7
12 David Holy 32 26 108 27:25.6 27:39.7
13 Doug Hand 152 29 115 27:38.9 28:24.5
14 MATTHEW JAMES MATUS 409 28 140 28:45.4 28:53.9
15 Michael Devorsky 93 29 208 32:24.7 33:22.9
16 John D. Wiswall 234 25 256 37:11.8 37:48.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leland Mangrum 15 31 5 20:00.0 20:01.5
2 William Ellis 41 30 11 20:44.5 20:47.3
3 Ignacio Perez-Negron 441 32 32 22:48.6 22:56.5
4 Craig Willie 527 33 41 23:23.5 23:29.9
5 Eric Benton 107 32 55 24:19.3 24:25.7
6 Brad Milam 277 30 69 25:17.1 25:26.5
7 Will Jaeger 458 32 82 25:48.7 26:00.7
8 Francisco Lozano 87 34 92 26:34.8 27:15.2
9 Jeremy Bettge 520 33 104 27:08.7 27:55.9
10 Tanner Holecek 97 32 120 27:54.0 28:41.0
11 Brian Merimon 265 34 165 29:53.3 30:03.0
12 Jeffery Metzgar 460 34 170 30:04.7 30:19.5
13 Enoch Williams 268 30 197 31:49.4 31:56.0
14 Zach Davis 54 33 216 33:09.5 33:28.1
15 Cruz Trevino 48 33 229 34:12.2 34:56.0
16 Stephen Huytra 443 30 306 41:14.4 41:53.9
17 Brandon Barsh 112 34 325 44:12.3 44:17.5
18 Eric Chudej 195 32 337 47:06.5 47:34.8
19 Richard Hanna 438 34 354 49:46.6 50:29.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Philip Phelphs 465 37 9 20:34.6 20:36.2
2 John Matus 481 38 13 20:52.1 21:03.7
3 David Laramore 420 37 270 38:15.2 38:31.0
4 BILLY WHITE 370 38 344 47:52.4 48:38.1
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pompllio Romero 513 42 2 17:43.1 17:44.6
2 Sergiu Tofanel 428 42 24 22:08.0 22:10.2
3 ALLEN OWEN 410 44 26 22:25.9 22:35.0
4 Nathan Younger 137 43 52 23:59.5 24:06.2
5 Claudio Guerra 140 40 96 26:46.7 27:00.1
6 Paul Sulak 109 43 103 27:06.9 27:34.2
7 Denis Hanley 311 42 178 30:22.6 31:25.3
8 Patrick Lednicky 166 40 194 31:26.0 32:08.0
9 Russell Marusak 40 40 239 35:00.1 35:09.1
10 Lance Zabojnik 281 43 244 35:38.9 36:42.1
11 David Nisbet 528 42 252 36:52.1 37:39.0
12 Brian Warner 339 42 357 50:10.9 51:07.7
13 Dale Sembera 239 44 376 53:01.3 54:09.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dave Ross 440 46 3 19:15.4 19:17.2
2 Michael Kusler 476 46 27 22:26.2 22:28.6
3 Raymond Pavelka 125 48 28 22:41.8 22:45.6
4 Russell Mangum 419 48 36 23:11.5 23:19.3
5 George Suhn 453 46 67 25:12.4 26:06.2
6 Dan Mullen 90 49 73 25:24.1 25:56.0
7 Roberto Martinez 477 46 121 27:54.3 27:58.6
8 Daryl Turner 199 48 142 28:52.3 29:01.4
9 Randol Langdale 229 48 160 29:46.5 29:57.2
10 Steve Gerik 332 47 161 29:47.4 30:14.3
11 Mark Roessler 158 48 179 30:30.5 31:06.6
12 Eddie Mask 464 49 188 31:05.7 32:09.6
13 Allen Soukup 10 47 222 33:36.4 34:04.3
14 Lowell F. Jones, II 322 45 320 43:40.9 44:26.2
15 Randall Wilmeth 180 47 350 48:52.2 49:16.0
16 Robert Reams 196 45 379 55:16.7 56:29.3
17 David Maler 177 47 382 55:25.0 56:37.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Arturo Sanchez 514 51 25 22:14.1 22:23.5
2 David Powell 225 51 29 22:43.9 23:31.8
3 Bert Vonasek 367 50 34 23:02.0 23:04.4
4 John Rentmeesters 417 53 45 23:36.5 23:40.2
5 Tim Nemec 482 51 86 26:04.7 26:20.5
6 Kevin Douglas 24 51 113 27:27.6 27:52.3
7 Ken Williamson 343 52 127 28:13.2 28:36.7
8 Daniel Pipak 446 51 135 28:35.1 28:42.9
9 Chris Vance 381 51 145 28:56.2 29:22.7
10 Steven Roznos 347 50 162 29:49.3 30:10.7
11 Mike Shahan 327 53 164 29:52.5 30:36.9
12 James Rejcek 388 54 186 31:03.7 31:17.9
13 GLENN ILTIS 389 51 206 32:15.6 33:14.2
14 Bert Quick 120 52 219 33:19.8 33:50.4
15 Benny Matus 352 52 225 34:03.1 34:13.0
16 Robert Rogers 320 52 231 34:26.3 35:19.4
17 Tom Lalley 526 50 296 40:06.6 40:18.6
18 Robert Manriquez 485 51 321 43:50.9 44:05.9
19 David Cernosek 492 54 358 50:22.4 51:21.2
20 Michael Kostecka 457 54 361 51:06.7 51:31.0
21 John Kostecka 516 52 363 51:26.3 51:51.7
22 David Snokhous 525 50 386 58:02.4 58:41.2
23 Jerry Mazanec 67 50 387 58:05.5 58:41.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 GEORGE YEZAK 361 59 71 25:23.1 25:31.5
2 Basil Housewright 5 56 77 25:36.2 25:42.3
3 Rodney Hart 80 56 85 26:00.7 26:06.3
4 Randy Barton 523 55 93 26:41.0 27:27.0
5 Ron Holy 29 59 111 27:26.4 27:39.4
6 Eric Holleyman 522 58 118 27:52.8 28:17.6
7 Ed Snider 179 59 128 28:15.9 28:27.2
8 Dan Murray 3 57 154 29:14.9 30:01.1
9 Will Kapavik 314 56 207 32:19.2 33:28.0
10 Mike Crosby 66 56 210 32:33.8 33:00.0
11 David Glomb 214 59 273 38:18.6 38:45.6
12 David Mocio 76 58 291 39:56.9 40:58.2
13 Alvin Soukup 142 58 315 42:41.9 43:50.2
14 Eugene O’Brien 26 56 388 59:46.2 1:00:34.8
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jimmy Parker, SR. 83 62 33 23:00.0 23:03.9
2 BILL ROBERTSON 493 63 57 24:32.1 24:36.9
3 Ralph Getman 502 60 150 29:06.2 29:27.1
4 Terry Stanford 337 61 156 29:27.2 29:37.8
5 Shawn Bodine 385 60 159 29:42.7 29:51.3
6 Michael Polansky 1 62 215 33:05.5 33:09.1
7 Michael Doskocil 524 61 289 39:46.6 40:39.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Larry Lichnovsky 222 65 39 23:21.9 23:26.8
2 John Ross 51 66 72 25:23.5 25:30.6
3 Alan Davis 435 68 172 30:14.3 30:24.6
4 Jim Long 17 69 254 36:58.2 37:42.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wally Capps 427 72 58 24:35.8 24:42.2
2 Dennis Alston 338 70 122 27:58.0 28:05.0
3 Ken Johnson 269 72 277 38:42.7 39:05.7
4 Raymond Pavelka, SR. 126 70 279 38:48.0 39:02.3
5 Richard Petronis 342 71 333 46:40.2 47:38.3
6 Robert W. Zahirniak 346 83 390 1:00:02.8 1:00:44.5