2012 K5000 Results – Division

KOLACHE 5000 CHALLENGE
SEP 2, 2012   WEST, TX 

___________________________________________________________
Runners by Age Division:


Overall Female
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Cathy Buchanan            50     321        9      20:43

                                        
Overall Female Master                   
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Pok Su Binger             62      86       43      24:02

                                        
Overall Male                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Pompilio Romero           42     367        1      18:20

                                        
Overall Male Master                     
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Mark Miller               51     343        4      19:52

                                        
Female 12 and under                    
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Emma Nors                 11     283       69      25:48
   2    Glenna Langford           12       6      210      36:30
   3    Emily Mosley              10     340      221      38:02
   4    Hallie King               10     333      247      40:17
   5    Kaitlyn Eary              10     129      260      42:26
   6    Keely Rollinson            9     334      261      42:10
   7    Chelsea Fajardo           10     385      273      45:35
   8    Marisa Kapavik             8      81      281      46:50
   9    Jordyn Barsh              10     353      285      47:57
  10    Hannah Huffines           10     352      286      47:59
  11    Briann Waruer              8     156      300      50:30
  12    Kinslee Adams              9     337      301      51:12

                                        
Male 12 and under                       
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Zane Mach                  7      29       32      23:15
   2    Eduardo Rodriguez         11     379       42      24:02
   3    Jacob Meek                11     311       52      24:40
   4    Kade Klaus                11     221       53      24:46
   5    Kirk Zuehlke               8     324      115      28:40
   6    Michael Nors               8     284      119      28:52
   7    Jacob Crosby               7      21      156      31:29
   8    Devin Seibel              12      52      181      33:05
   9    Sean Grmela               12     245      242      39:41
  10    Joe Cruz                  10     212      271      45:20
  11    Carter Rogers             10     123      276      46:17
  12    Jarred Maler              11     113      278      46:40
  13    Avery Langford             9       7      280      46:42
  14    Dalton Collier            10     117      288      48:04
  15    Cristian Fajardo           8     387      295      50:32
  16    Shayne Adams               6     338      296      49:54
  17    Dalton Langford            8       8      306      54:23

                                        
Female 13 - 18                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Melissa Burkhart          16     230       21      22:24
   2    Alexandria Villarfanca    15     316       22      22:42
   3    Lauren Wernet             16     164       41      23:54
   4    Brooke Mosley             16     341       64      25:27
   5    Meghan Kevil              13     272       71      25:46
   6    Taylor Soukup             15      95       73      25:56
   7    Ashton Nisbet             16     174       89      27:00
   8    Kamrynn Schiller          15     250      102      27:33
   9    Ariana Truhlar            15      99      111      28:18
  10    Brooke Johnson            14     251      114      28:36
  11    Karissa Kaluza            13     345      129      29:43
  12    Emily Pearson             14     350      137      30:32
  13    Emily Nisbet              15     299      139      30:37
  14    Paris Lett                16     229      150      31:18
  15    Madison Cook              17     223      151      31:18
  16    Kaitlyn Jones             16     228      154      31:23
  17    Lilia Zertuche            14      89      155      31:16
  18    Breanna Skrhak            17     295      171      33:17
  19    Sidney Cook               14     222      194      35:06
  20    Alyssa Fajardo            16     380      195      35:10
  21    Kaytlin Ashley Lett       15     225      198      35:13
  22    Olivia Wise               16     224      199      35:14
  23    Kallie Grimm              14     179      222      37:43
  24    Kylie Kaluza              14     252      232      38:42
  25    Viviana Duran             15     166      235      38:51
  26    Cassidy Shelton           16      45      236      38:51
  27    Michaela Charanza         17     322      248      40:48
  28    Payton Landrum            13     193      305      53:34
  29    Koehne Barlow             15     302      319      57:29
  30    Megan Somers              18     310      324    1:06:16

                                        
Male 13 - 18                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Devin Hlavenka            17     165        2      18:41
   2    Blake Janek               17      53        3      19:29
   3    Mason Matus               16     163        6      20:05
   4    Kyle Zuehlke              15     173        8      20:38
   5    Justin Klaus              17     175       12      21:11
   6    James Wachsmann           15     254       14      21:18
   7    Kameron Seibel            17      51       16      21:38
   8    Read Raines               17     377       19      21:44
   9    Maxx Matus                15     170       27      23:05
  10    Alex Goodsuhm             15     120       30      23:03
  11    Trent Peters              17     300       33      23:25
  12    JR Rozyskie               15     371       45      24:17
  13    Richard Zacharias         16     169       47      24:24
  14    Jordan Rodgers            17      17       48      24:23
  15    Dylan Moon                15     171       57      25:07
  16    Librado Retiz             17     376       66      25:31
  17    Taggert Corn              15     168       75      26:02
  18    NATHAN NORS               13     282       76      26:00
  19    Bailey Horn               14     373       90      27:06
  20    Conner Hutyra             13     289       92      26:59
  21    Masen Smith               15     167      104      27:51
  22    Brady Collier             13     119      121      28:45
  23    Aaron Bettge              15     178      141      30:38
  24    Marco Cruz, Jr.           13     210      145      30:57
  25    Mason Collier             13     118      146      30:55
  26    Brent Mynar               13      93      149      31:17
  27    Weston Cantrell           13     197      153      31:23
  28    James Hollingsworth, Jr.  13     186      158      31:23

                                        
Female 19 - 24                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Sarah Williamson          21     133       18      21:52
   2    Kaitlyn Gerik             22     358       81      26:24
   3    Anna Dulock               20     205       88      26:53
   4    KC Ball                   19     285      118      28:44
   5    Anel Arreola              20     374      162      32:32
   6    Kaitlyn Troyer            20     240      205      36:26
   7    Kyndall Tyra              20     239      253      41:20
   8    Margaret Kurzynski        23      40      299      50:22

                                        
Male 19 - 24                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Matt Madalinski           24     271       10      20:57
   2    Andrew Williamson         24     135       34      23:25
   3    Robert Burtchell          24     160       40      23:44
   4    Colton Tinkey             22     323       61      25:14
   5    Andrew Rodriques          19     357       82      26:24
   6    nolan Brooks              23     214       83      26:32
   7    Brady Payne               24     279       93      26:54
   8    Japheth A. Learn          23     203      192      34:39

                                        
Female 25 - 29                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Natalie Fontenot          29     382       25      22:56
   2    Kristen Ellis             26     207       29      23:14
   3    Jessica Urban             26     231       55      24:44
   4    Blair Hodges              26     249       60      25:18
   5    Kaylie Matula             28     202       97      27:00
   6    Kassidi Johnson           26     330      106      27:51
   7    Amy DeNuzzio              26     312      117      28:47
   8    Arlie Mitchell            27     238      130      29:48
   9    Melissa Krieg             26     234      140      30:32
  10    Jessica Melton            26     305      142      30:34
  11    Deanna Fitch              27     355      159      31:31
  12    Katie Nors                29      92      186      34:14
  13    Sara Gunter               27      74      189      34:29
  14    Saige Cooper              27      98      193      34:41
  15    Jamie Jaska               29     158      225      37:43
  16    Edith Monroy              25     237      233      38:42
  17    Adriana Cervantes         27     342      238      39:04
  18    Andrea Clifton            27     195      252      41:00
  19    Ashley Wachsmann          28     287      264      42:41
  20    Christy Noble             25     215      267      43:01
  21    Veronica Gonzalez         26     381      274      45:31
  22    Kristen Pliscott          28     286      294      49:15
  23    Laurie Maler              29     290      312      56:15
  24    Cara Hough                28     266      313      56:19

                                        
Male 25 - 29                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Will Ellis                29     206       15      21:34
   2    Jared Kuhl                25     335       17      21:47
   3    Esgar Ibarra              26     375       20      22:18
   4    Matthew Busby             27     143       31      23:16
   5    Lyle Shipton              29     148       72      25:32
   6    Justin Miller             29     107      197      35:10
   7    Cyrus Reed                28     260      279      46:22
   8    James Schroeder           26      41      298      50:22
   9    Brady Hough               29     267      315      56:21
  10    Hadden Starnes            26      97      323      59:38

                                        
Female 30 - 34                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Julie Pareya              32     370       35      23:32
   2    Julie Brannen             32     112       46      24:08
   3    Alma Cruz                 31     213       59      25:05
   4    Candice Barsh             31     354       70      25:45
   5    Ann Hutyra Lozano         33      84      122      28:54
   6    Amanda Scarborough        34     348      124      28:55
   7    Cindy Busby               34     329      152      30:50
   8    Stacie Mynar              32      63      167      33:05
   9    Kristen Rodriguez         33     265      180      33:58
  10    Shelly Spinks             30      61      211      36:55
  11    Mary Dixon                30     194      251      40:59

                                        
Male 30 - 34                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Mark Carmona              31     269       23      22:51
   2    Craig Willie              32     218       28      23:05
   3    Nick Matula               30     201       94      27:00
   4    Eric Benton               31     217      109      28:07
   5    Janek John David          34      38      123      28:51
   6    Francisco Lozano          33      85      144      30:47
   7    Marco Cruz, Sr.           33     211      164      32:51
   8    Phil Immicke              31     261      215      37:33
   9    Amado DeHoyos             30     216      262      42:21
  10    Casey Wachsmann SR        34     288      266      43:09
  11    Joseph Kolar              30     384      314      56:20

                                        
Female 35 - 39                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Misty Pearson             39     351       91      27:01
   2    Tracy Matus               35     149      128      29:41
   3    Renee Waruer              36     154      148      31:03
   4    Melanie Fuller            36     196      157      31:18
   5    Melanie Gerik             39     255      166      32:47
   6    Diana Tomoiaga            38     326      174      32:51
   7    Lori Janek                37     243      183      33:40
   8    Candace Kapavik           38      80      188      34:15
   9    Sarah Langford            35       5      196      34:44
  10    Alice Meek                39     313      200      35:17
  11    Kimberly Younger          39     296      216      37:38
  12    Jana Pratka               35     189      220      37:48
  13    Amanda Jaska              36     368      230      38:12
  14    Penny Eary                37     130      246      40:35
  15    Wendy Maler               36      34      282      47:14
  16    Gwin King                 35     319      283      47:13
  17    Shelby Adams              38     339      297      49:58

                                        
Male 35 - 39                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    John Matus                37     150       13      21:10
   2    Joaquin Gonzalez          36     363       37      23:39
   3    Kevin Morrison            38      75       49      24:26
   4    Kyle Klaus                37     220       54      24:46
   5    Paul Mach                 35      28       65      25:20
   6    James Hollingsworth       38     185       68      25:28
   7    Ben Cowan                 35     347      132      29:21
   8    Roy Glenn Spinks          37      62      170      33:04
   9    Matt Boyle                37     315      202      35:04
  10    Jason Janek               37     244      209      36:18
  11    Ray Jaska                 38     361      277      46:10
  12    Billy White               37     106      287      48:04
  13    John Jaska                36     157      308      55:13

                                        
Female 40 - 44                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Trish Stoddard            44      65       99      27:26
   2    Melinda Hedrick           40     317      105      27:49
   3    Laura Reittinger          40      13      120      28:49
   4    Mary Womack               44     388      135      30:19
   5    Jessica Wash              42     198      138      30:37
   6    DARLA SINGH               42     268      160      31:59
   7    Estela Brinseno           40     386      187      34:39
   8    Melinda Muhl              41     336      190      34:38
   9    Tonnia Phelps             41      67      191      34:53
  10    Sheree Corn               44     327      207      36:27
  11    Amanda Green              41     257      224      37:56
  12    Renae Clemmer             42     147      240      39:39
  13    Diane Schuetze            42      30      244      39:54
  14    Angie Davis               41     263      254      40:49
  15    Kay Tlustos               40      69      265      43:05
  16    Theresa Skrhak            40     294      269      43:51
  17    Jennifer Lynch            41     301      318      57:29
  18    Jennifer Good             44     121      320      59:04

                                        
Male 40 - 44                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    John Somers               42     306       44      24:00
   2    Todd Crosby               41      20       51      24:33
   3    Nathan Younger            42     297       78      26:01
   4    Wade Miller               43     369       80      26:24
   5    Rich Fontenot             41     383       98      27:18
   6    Bobby Tlustos, Jr.        41      68      101      27:34
   7    Michael Richter           43     325      110      28:00
   8    David Nors                43     281      113      28:21
   9    Brady Corn                42     328      116      28:30
  10    Wayne Kerr                42      87      136      29:52
  11    Todd Clemmer              43     146      168      32:59
  12    Scotti Wilder             40     104      206      36:06
  13    Brent Hendrick            42     318      212      37:05
  14    Jimmy Grmela              42     246      241      39:41
  15    Donna Landrum             42     190      243      39:52
  16    Doug Crews                42     262      256      41:16
  17    Michael Morris            41     320      291      48:00

                                        
Female 45 - 49                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Monica Williamson         49     136       50      24:32
   2    Connie Shahan             48      82      126      29:29
   3    Donna Moran               49     139      133      29:59
   4    Lynne Pipak               48     141      163      32:52
   5    Danette Harp              46      49      165      32:19
   6    Mary Beth Dulock          49     204      172      33:18
   7    Nancy Patterson           45      48      176      32:47
   8    Cindy Luedeker            48     232      201      35:31
   9    Nola Saldana              45     304      214      37:28
  10    Patti Castilleja          45     127      226      38:17
  11    Marcena Collier           46     116      229      38:17
  12    Marie Martin              48     209      245      40:33
  13    Suzie Seibel              48      50      259      41:28
  14    Dawn Soukup               46      96      263      42:58
  15    Jennifer Grimm            46     180      272      45:11
  16    Julie Pipak               48     140      284      47:49
  17    Francisco Rogers          45     124      289      48:08
  18    Lisa Cain                 46     126      290      48:12
  19    Karen Picha               46      25      303      51:35
  20    Lori Somers               48     309      325    1:06:23

                                        
Male 45 - 49                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Felipe Rojas              48     344        5      19:56
   2    Raymond Pavelka           47     291       11      21:05
   3    Allan Bettge              47     356       86      26:34
   4    George Suhm               45     122       96      27:00
   5    Al Charanza               47      70      103      27:42
   6    Brady Crye                47     235      107      27:59
   7    Kenneth Schuetze          46      31      134      29:47
   8    Tommy Quaid               49      36      161      32:03
   9    Glenn Iltis               49     389      178      33:08
  10    David Maler               46      35      179      33:44
  11    Ernest Castro             48     270      182      34:09
  12    Glenna Iltis              49     259      316      56:22

                                        
Female 50 - 54                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Reese Priscilla           54      54       77      26:04
   2    Linda Kleibrink           51      11      177      33:32
   3    Julie Iltis               52     258      217      37:02
   4    Beverly Eastwood          53     161      219      37:48
   5    Ellen Charanza            54      71      250      40:57
   6    Mary Hodgkinson           52     247      268      43:13
   7    Valarie Kral              51     138      275      45:45

                                        
Male 50 - 54                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Rick Downs                51     349        7      20:20
   2    Gregory F. Petter         51     200       24      22:59
   3    John Rentmeesters         52      14       39      23:47
   4    Brian Martin              51     208       56      24:52
   5    Tim Nemec                 50     362       62      25:17
   6    Stephen Hall              52     346       67      25:41
   7    Daniel Pipak              50     142       85      26:41
   8    Ken Williamson            51     134       87      26:45
   9    Gary Bowdoln              52     298       95      27:03
  10    Michael Wilson            51      76      108      27:58
  11    Mike Shahan               52      83      125      29:28
  12    James Rejcek              53     264      127      29:39
  13    Roger Petter              50     360      143      30:53
  14    Benny Matus               51     137      204      36:20
  15    Robert Rogers             51     125      228      38:18
  16    David Sterling            50     145      237      38:50
  17    Ray Grimm                 54     183      311      56:02

                                        
Female 55 - 59                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Bev DeHart                56     102       84      26:36
   2    Karol Curran              56     308      185      34:28
   3    Sharon Schroeder          56      90      208      36:41
   4    Helen Snider              59      59      223      37:58
   5    Sharon Conry              59      57      255      41:24
   6    Julia Hummert             55     103      258      42:02
   7    Martha Anderson           59      72      292      48:20
   8    Joyce Crumpton            57     159      302      51:35

                                        
Male 55 - 59                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Mike Picard               59      77       63      25:23
   2    Rodney Hart               55     364       74      26:02
   3    George Yezak              58     144       79      26:16
   4    Edward Snider, Jr.        58      60      100      27:33
   5    Al Zertuche               57      88      131      29:47
   6    Will Kapavik              55      79      169      32:47
   7    Mike Cosby                55      23      173      33:22
   8    Mike Kasberg              55     307      175      33:22
   9    Alvin Soukup              57      18      184      34:23

                                        
Female 60 - 64                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Judy Kain                 64      66      203      35:47
   2    Taddie Kelly              64      19      234      38:44
   3    Juanita Lamb              61     128      257      41:54
   4    Carmen Long               64       2      270      45:10
   5    Alice Wilder              64     105      317      57:28
   6    Becky Starnes             60       9      322      59:38

                                        
Male 60 - 64                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Jimmy Parker              61     366       26      23:02
   2    Bill Robertson            62     314       36      23:34
   3    Larry Lichnovsky          64      64       38      23:39
   4    Terry Stanford            60     115      112      28:16
   5    Michael Polansky          61       4      147      31:10
   6    Tommy Conry               63      58      213      37:01
   7    Mike Doskocil             60      15      239      38:48
   8    Bill Starnes              60      10      321      58:52

                                        
Female 65 - 69                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Barbara Bowen             68      22      227      38:26
   2    Maria Garay               67     365      231      38:38
   3    Jan Eary                  68     131      293      49:03
   4    Lori Eisma                69     182      309      56:01

                                        
Male 65 - 69                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    John Ross                 65     101       58      25:14
   2    Jim Long                  68       3      218      37:32

                                        
Female 70 - 79                          
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Laurann Grimm             75     181      310      56:01

                                        
Male 65 - 69                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Barney Eary               77     132      249      40:52

                                        
Male 80 - 99                            
 Place  Name                     Age     Bib#    Overall   Time
   1    Robert W Zahirniak        82     276      304      53:48
   2    Milan Michalec            80       1      307      55:19