2011 Kolache 5000 Challenge Results – Divison

KOLACHE 5000 CHALLENGE
SEP 4, 2011   WEST, TX 

___________________________________________________________
Runners by Age Divison:


Overall Female				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Gail Illich		39	7	19:57.5
				
				
Overall Female Master				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Sherry Pipkin		57	39	23:23.4

				
Female 12 and under				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Raven Hlavenka		12	127	29:43.8
2	Kinsey Rush		12	146	31:12.8
3	Emma Nors		10	154	31:49.0
4	Hallie King		9	189	35:21.3
5	Ally Kadlubar		11	212	37:27.9
6	Emily Mosely		9	218	38:33.8
7	Macie Polansky		11	220	38:38.0
8	Hannah Hlavenka		8	223	38:58.8
9	Reagan Montgomery	10	235	40:59.0
10	Madeline Ayers		10	236	40:59.4
11	Bettie Mahon-Patton	5	280	51:07.7
12	Payton E. Landrum	12	286	52:54.8
13	Kinslee Adams		8	295	54:09.2

				
Female 13 to 18				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Lauren Wernet		15	48	24:33.2
2	Kamryn Schiller		14	50	24:43.3
3	Presley Landrum		14	61	25:20.2
4	Talia Chavez		16	74	26:07.4
5	Kyndall Soukup		13	79	26:24.9
6	Brooke Mosley		15	84	26:37.3
7	Kyndall Holecek		18	89	26:45.9
8	Ashton Nisbet		15	105	27:58.3
9	Cassidy Shelton		15	106	27:58.4
10	Kortney Hunt		15	119	28:52.1
11	Keila Sexton		15	123	29:18.7
12	Jill Perry		16	128	29:48.1
13	Becky Brooks		14	139	30:06.2
14	Maura Sheehy		14	140	30:06.4
15	Jordan Boles		13	145	31:06.7
16	Karen Tamayo		16	158	31:58.4
17	Teresa Barrios		16	159	31:58.7
18	Erin Drinkwater		16	163	32:11.4
19	Abigail Ayers		13	164	32:13.4
20	Emily Nisbet		14	177	33:59.7
21	Michelle Enders		13	195	36:30.5
22	Lily Cook		13	196	36:35.4
23	Grace Wood		17	200	36:59.3
24	Addyson Foitek		14	206	37:15.1
25	Jorie Weinheimer	16	213	37:39.1
26	Juliette Butler		16	214	37:39.6
27	Kelsey Voight		18	221	38:57.3
28	KC Ball			18	222	38:57.4
29	Lauren Adkins		17	229	39:54.1
30	Michelle Enders		13	238	41:22.7
31	Madison Riley		13	250	44:25.2
32	Charley Allison		18	253	45:18.1
33	Morgan Sulak		15	256	45:19.6
34	Kate Eaves		17	293	53:54.4
35	Kamryn Schiller		14	299	54:53.3
				
Female 19 to 24				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Sara Kaska		23	45	24:27.1
2	Anna Dulock		19	80	26:28.4
3	Mandie McCollum		23	103	27:52.9
4	Sarah Cooper		20	115	28:36.6
5	Sarah Grahm		23	152	31:28.1
6	Kaydi Perry		19	155	31:49.2
7	Amanda Wheeler		24	219	38:37.9
8	Laura Wichman		24	241	42:06.6
9	Meagan Petter		22	243	43:19.6
10	Cindy Clark		22	273	50:33.5
11	Allison Pipak		23	277	50:45.3
12	Cindy Mynar		22	279	51:05.7
13	Abby Henley		22	292	53:42.2
				
Female 25 to 29				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Cheryl Lowe		26	33	22:47.8
2	Jacqueline Sulak	26	58	25:14.9
3	Ana Garza		27	62	25:24.2
4	Sherry McElhannon	26	83	26:36.5
5	Amy Keel		27	116	28:37.4
6	Elisa Carmona		26	120	28:57.9
7	Ann M. Miller		29	126	29:41.7
8	Courtney Breitkreutz	27	138	30:04.3
9	Hayden Grahm		26	150	31:27.4
10	DeAndra Hancock		26	160	32:02.9
11	Robyn Jurca		27	167	32:25.2
12	Erin Busby		27	171	32:41.3
13	Gigi Medina		27	175	33:48.1
14	Katie Nors		28	230	40:15.4
15	Vicki Nors		26	246	43:44.1
16	Misty Kaska		25	247	43:46.5
17	Laura Pavlicek		26	251	44:28.8
				
Female 30 to 34				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Debbie Yatko		31	31	22:41.0
2	Julie Pareya		31	34	23:02.4
3	Candice Barsh		30	67	25:43.0
4	Rose Mercer		31	134	29:55.8
5	Tracy Matus		34	136	30:01.6
6	Mandy Brown		34	142	30:32.0
7	Marcie Rigney		30	149	31:22.0
8	Stacie Mynar		31	184	34:20.3
9	Megan Hilton		32	201	37:00.1
10	Yasmin Wood		30	207	37:16.2
11	Tammy Neill		31	209	37:20.6
12	Jana Pratka		34	224	39:01.7
13	Jessica Machac		33	237	41:03.6
14	Machel Strickling	34	240	42:03.0
15	Jena Bodeker		32	266	47:46.9
16	Sari Mahon		30	281	51:08.3
17	Joni Eubanks		33	291	53:41.8
				
Female 35 to 39				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Missty Pearson		38	78	26:24.4
2	Tricia Rush		38	95	26:55.9
3	Laura Reittinger	39	108	28:11.0
4	Vanessa Davis		38	109	28:12.8
5	JJ King			39	137	30:03.3
6	Melan Fuller		35	147	31:17.0
7	Melinda Hedrick		39	153	31:44.5
8	Debbie Scott		39	173	33:06.1
9	Susan Reams		36	193	36:19.8
10	Kay Tlustos		39	217	38:28.8
11	Jana Polansky		37	226	39:08.5
12	Angie Davis		39	231	40:18.6
13	Sandra Bullock		35	255	45:19.2
14	Julia Roberts		37	257	45:21.1
15	Sylvia Pearson		37	262	46:33.1
16	Laurie Kees		36	264	47:18.5
17	Shelby Adams		37	265	47:35.5
18	Christi Hale		38	267	48:09.7
19	Holly Johnson		37	285	52:49.3
20	Carmen Smith		39	296	54:10.1
				
Female 40 to 44				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Kim Knapek		41	77	26:21.3
2	Joy Evans		40	93	26:54.0
3	Jessica Wash		41	114	28:33.1
4	Arcy Uptmor		40	133	29:52.5
5	Lori Mynar		42	157	31:51.7
6	Melinda Muhl		40	169	32:34.8
7	Brandy Landrum		41	178	34:05.7
8	Sandra Boles		43	181	34:07.9
9	Breanna Perrin		43	183	34:15.8
10	Annette Ayers		44	192	36:09.7
11	Kim Uptmor		41	215	38:20.4
12	Charlene Cook		40	227	39:41.1
13	Shona Maler		40	254	45:18.9
14	Barbara Cross		40	289	53:18.7
				
Female 45 to 49				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Cathy Buchanan		49	19	21:11.3
2	Fiona Green		46	25	21:49.6
3	Monica Williamson	48	47	24:32.7
4	Julie Steelman		48	102	27:46.2
5	Deana Ransom		47	130	29:51.0
6	Suzie Seibel		47	180	34:06.8
7	Mary Beth Dulock	48	187	34:51.0
8	Dawn Soukup		45	232	40:19.4
9	Julie Pipak		47	242	42:29.0
10	Lisa Nors		47	249	44:10.2
11	Dawn Engler		47	258	45:42.6
12	Julia Riley		47	271	49:24.9
13	Kari Perry		45	287	52:56.7
14	Peggy Cunningham	45	297	54:10.4
				
Female 50 to 54				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Priscilla Reese		53	51	24:48.2
2	Twila Hughes		51	111	28:16.7
3	Deborah McVean		54	132	29:51.7
4	Linda Kleibrink		50	162	32:09.0
5	Beverly Eastwood	52	194	36:26.6
6	Marilyn Reed		51	198	36:47.9
7	Jenna Scott		51	204	37:11.5
8	Mary Hodgkinsen		51	208	37:19.0
9	Petra Ashleman		53	228	39:54.0
10	Valarie Kral		50	244	43:25.3
11	Julie Hummert		54	245	43:28.4
12	Marcella Horton		51	261	46:31.9
13	Shannon Butler		52	263	46:52.0
14	Sonya Adamson		54	269	48:20.4
				
Female 55 to 59				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Jane Valdez-Antey	58	100	27:20.0
2	Karol Curran		55	176	33:49.3
3	Sandra Bigham		58	182	34:12.3
4	Cay Howard		55	188	35:19.9
5	Helen Snider		58	205	37:13.5
6	Elizabeth Dukes		56	276	50:45.0
				
Female 60 to 64				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Carmen Long		63	248	44:07.6
				
Female 65 to 69				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Maria Garay		67	190	35:21.4
2	Barbara Bowen		67	274	50:34.7
				
Female 70 and over				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Hattie Kadlubar		70	202	37:04.7
				
Overall Male				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Pompilio Romero		41	1	17:48.7
				
Overall Male Master				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Mark Miller		50	9	20:04.5
				
Male 1 to 12				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Kade Klaus		10	54	24:50.5
2	Jacob Meek		10	59	25:17.8
3	Conner Hurtyra		12	101	27:37.8
4	Ingnacio Carmona	12	122	29:14.3
5	Weston Cantrell		12	129	29:50.8
6	Cannon Rush		9	141	30:25.0
7	Jaxon Montgomery	7	143	30:32.2
8	Nathan Nors		12	144	30:53.2
9	Brent Mynar		12	148	31:21.9
10	Trevor Scott		11	161	32:04.3
11	Michael Nors		7	172	32:43.7
12	Devin Seibel		12	185	34:42.9
13	Jesse Howard		11	186	34:43.3
14	Jacob Crosby		6	210	37:21.6
15	Thomas Davis		10	225	39:03.9
16	Jackson Ransom		11	252	45:15.1
17	Kyle Cross		10	275	50:36.2
18	Nicholas Cross		6	290	53:32.5
				
Male 13 to 18				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Garrett Geltmeier	18	3	18:34.9
2	Blake Janek		16	4	19:07.6
3	Nestor Leon		17	5	19:13.4
4	Devin Hlavenka		16	6	19:41.9
5	Weston Roessler		17	11	20:18.0
6	Javier DeAlva		15	12	20:35.0
7	Mason Matus		15	17	21:04.5
8	Justin Klaus		16	18	21:06.4
9	Matt Enders		17	21	21:21.7
10	Vicente Carmana		16	26	21:55.8
11	Ethan Filer		17	28	22:03.4
12	Kyle Zuehlke		14	32	22:42.0
13	Kameron Seibel		16	42	24:09.1
14	Noah Baldwin		13	43	24:20.3
15	Ethan Goode		17	44	24:23.9
16	Westin Pruski		13	49	24:37.5
17	Zane Boles		15	57	25:06.9
18	Tanner Uptmor		13	60	25:19.4
19	Armando Leon		18	68	25:51.2
20	Pierce Grimm		17	69	25:54.0
21	Austin Ball		13	72	26:02.9
22	Jordan Rodgers		16	81	26:33.3
23	Denton Baker		14	82	26:36.3
24	Kole Holecek		15	86	26:41.8
25	Bernardo DeAlva		13	125	29:30.2
				
Male 19 to 24				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Marshall Love		24	35	23:06.5
2	Brian Jurca		20	36	23:15.6
3	Brad Payne		23	104	27:54.1
4	Ross Langdale		23	118	28:52.1
5	Jeffrey Mullen		21	199	36:59.1
6	Tate Uptmor		21	268	48:15.6
7	Houston Worley		24	272	50:30.8
8	Chase Remini		22	278	51:05.5
9	Cody Powell		19	294	53:55.2
				
Male 25 to 29				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	James Mallia		29	13	20:37.4
2	Stephen Hutyra		28	37	23:18.5
3	Matthew Busby		26	40	23:35.8
4	Doug Hand		27	94	26:55.7
5	Matt Shawhan		28	107	28:09.1
6	Andy Soukup		27	165	32:18.6
7	Cody Sulak		28	179	34:06.3
8	Justin Miller		28	203	37:06.2
				
Male 30 to 34				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	William Wallis		32	16	20:53.2
2	Tim Yatko		30	23	21:45.8
3	Ivan Balli		31	24	21:47.8
4	Mark Carmaona		30	38	23:21.0
				
Male 35 to 39				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Mark Cox		38	8	20:02.7
2	Philip Phelps		35	10	20:14.1
3	John Matus		36	14	20:38.1
4	Kyle Bodeker		35	15	20:51.7
5	Kyle Klaus		36	53	24:49.4
6	James Hollingsworth	37	71	25:59.1
7	Kevin Morrison		37	76	26:14.2
8	Jeffrey Culverhouse	35	151	31:27.6
9	Roy Spinks		36	174	33:14.3
10	Kenneth Strickling	37	239	42:00.9
11	Billy White		36	260	46:13.6
12	Michael Johnson		39	284	52:49.3
				
Male 40 to 44				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Matthew Adams		42	29	22:09.1
2	Wes Knapek		40	30	22:34.3
3	Steven Fekete		40	55	24:52.1
4	Todd Crosby		40	88	26:44.6
5	Chris Geltmeier		40	90	26:48.9
6	Bobby, Jr. Tlustos	40	91	26:53.0
7	Ben Rush		40	92	26:53.9
8	Drew Peacock		41	97	27:18.9
9	Craig Montgomery	41	124	29:20.6
10	Robert Reams		43	135	29:59.9
11	David Nors		42	191	36:00.2
12	Doug Crews		41	233	40:24.1
13	Brent Hedreck		41	234	40:54.8
				
Male 45 to 49				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Paul Illich		46	2	18:07.5
2	Mark Ayers		46	27	21:58.4
3	Daniel P. Pipak		49	65	25:28.4
4	Tim Nemec		49	73	26:06.9
5	Stan Antey		48	96	27:18.5
6	Kevin Douglas		49	99	27:19.2
7	John Dickson		48	110	28:14.9
8	Keith Boles		46	112	28:17.6
9	Rando Langdale		46	131	29:51.7
10	Ben Perry		48	168	32:28.6
11	Tommy Quaid		45	170	32:37.6
12	Dan Kadlubar		45	211	37:27.6
13	Tom Lalley		48	216	38:20.9
14	Kenneth Riley		47	270	49:24.2
				
Male 50 to 54				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	John Rentmeesters	51	41	23:56.5
2	Rodney Hart		54	52	24:48.7
3	Gregory Petter		50	64	25:27.9
4	Dean Baker		50	66	25:35.4
5	Jimmy Mallia		51	70	25:56.2
6	Clyde Steelman		51	85	26:39.0
7	Ken Williamson		50	87	26:42.1
8	Shelldon French		54	156	31:50.1
				
Male 55 to 59				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	John Ball		59	20	21:11.5
2	George Yezak		57	56	24:54.2
3	Ronald Holy		57	75	26:11.0
4	Edward Snider		57	98	27:19.0
5	Terry Stanford		59	117	28:45.3
6	Mike Doskocil		59	121	28:59.0
7	Alvin Soukup		56	166	32:20.8
8	Keith Allen		56	259	45:53.7
9	Terry Standford		59	298	54:53.2
				
Male 60 to 64				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Jimmy Parker		60	22	21:24.6
2	Larry Lichnovsky	63	46	24:29.9
3	John Ross		64	63	25:26.7
4	Michael Polansky	60	113	28:23.7
5	Jack Worley		62	283	52:03.2
				
Male 65 to 69				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Jimmy Long		67	197	36:46.7
2	Ronald Mathews		66	282	52:03.2
				
Male 70 and over				
Place	Name			Age	Overall	Total Time
1	Milan Michalec		79	288	53:12.0